MAYHEM:METAARAM ANALYTICS

Classes & Team Compositions

Win rate, crowd control & turret damage pooled by Riot's champion classes, plus how team composition shifts the odds.

By Class

every class tag · sorted by win rate

Champions are pooled into every class they carry, so multi-class picks (Alistar is Tank and Support) count in each — pick rates add past 100%.

ClassWin Rate ▲De-mirrored Win RatePick RateGamesKillsDeathsAssistsDamageKill ParticipationMinions KilledCC TimeTurret Damage
TankTank
49.40%(-0.60)49.13%(-0.87)23.52%349,2959.811.927.640,05966.2%30.153.1s1,222
SupportSupport
49.56%(-0.44)49.13%(-0.87)29.16%433,0788.410.032.034,96271.1%30.455.3s1,210
AssassinAssassin
49.67%(-0.33)49.49%(-0.51)22.99%341,41214.512.621.145,84362.6%41.119.4s1,789
MageMage
49.88%(-0.12)49.63%(-0.37)49.54%735,69510.610.728.542,04768.4%43.239.6s1,576
MarksmanMarksman
50.28%(+0.28)51.00%(+1.00)26.17%388,69213.111.723.746,73465.1%59.618.4s2,500
FighterFighter
50.67%(+0.67)51.61%(+1.61)24.58%365,11712.512.523.246,21263.3%40.229.8s1,707

By Primary Class

primary tag only · sorted by win rate

The same table, but each champion is counted once under its primary class — the first tag Riot lists. Pick rates now sum to 100%, and each row describes only the champions whose identity is that class.

ClassWin Rate ▲De-mirrored Win RatePick RateGamesKillsDeathsAssistsDamageKill ParticipationMinions KilledCC TimeTurret Damage
AssassinAssassin
48.18%(-1.82)47.85%(-2.15)8.27%122,86915.312.421.246,02063.5%33.215.1s1,567
TankTank
49.25%(-0.75)49.23%(-0.77)14.51%215,4829.011.728.838,26866.6%25.164.2s907
MageMage
49.97%(-0.03)50.29%(+0.29)22.90%340,08710.710.827.844,62966.7%47.344.6s1,545
SupportSupport
50.03%(+0.03)50.37%(+0.37)10.93%162,3896.68.836.426,58877.1%23.150.3s1,138
MarksmanMarksman
50.29%(+0.29)51.01%(+1.01)23.53%349,47613.411.823.147,12264.4%61.117.0s2,516
FighterFighter
50.99%(+0.99)51.91%(+1.91)19.86%294,88712.712.623.146,47463.4%41.929.6s1,768

Team Composition

win rate by how many of each class on your team

De-mirrored drops the games where the enemy fielded the same number of that class — those split one win and one loss by construction, pulling the raw rate toward 50%. It reads as “you had this many and they didn’t”: 0× de-mirrored means you had none while they had some.

TankTanks
Win RateDe-mirrored
0×49.58%49.43%(-0.57)
1×50.98%51.73%(+1.73)
2×50.14%50.18%(+0.18)
3×46.62%46.20%(-3.80)
4×41.69%41.30%(-8.70)
5×36.44%36.38%(-13.62)
SupportSupports
Win RateDe-mirrored
0×49.80%49.76%(-0.24)
1×50.63%51.02%(+1.02)
2×50.37%50.54%(+0.54)
3×48.48%48.25%(-1.75)
4×44.84%44.62%(-5.38)
5×35.64%35.52%(-14.48)
AssassinAssassins
Win RateDe-mirrored
0×49.94%49.92%(-0.08)
1×50.46%50.78%(+0.78)
2×49.97%49.96%(-0.04)
3×48.36%48.22%(-1.78)
4×45.14%45.08%(-4.92)
5×43.64%43.64%(-6.36)
MageMages
Win RateDe-mirrored
0×43.58%43.38%(-6.62)
1×49.22%49.08%(-0.92)
2×51.34%52.01%(+2.01)
3×50.63%50.95%(+0.95)
4×48.36%48.10%(-1.90)
5×42.55%42.39%(-7.61)
MarksmanMarksmen
Win RateDe-mirrored
0×46.74%46.03%(-3.97)
1×51.22%52.14%(+2.14)
2×50.92%51.29%(+1.29)
3×48.35%48.20%(-1.80)
4×43.15%43.08%(-6.92)
5×35.84%35.84%(-14.16)
FighterFighters
Win RateDe-mirrored
0×47.91%47.30%(-2.70)
1×50.29%50.50%(+0.50)
2×51.32%51.80%(+1.80)
3×50.38%50.41%(+0.41)
4×48.59%48.57%(-1.43)
5×42.55%42.55%(-7.45)

Best Compositions

primary class · 500+ games
CompositionWin Rate
2×Fighter1×Mage1×Marksman1×Support
56.41%(+6.41)
3×Fighter1×Mage1×Marksman
55.60%(+5.60)
2×Fighter1×Marksman2×Support
55.19%(+5.19)
3×Fighter1×Mage1×Support
54.05%(+4.05)
2×Fighter2×Mage1×Marksman
53.86%(+3.86)
2×Fighter1×Mage2×Support
53.78%(+3.78)
1×Fighter1×Mage1×Marksman1×Support1×Tank
53.75%(+3.75)
1×Fighter2×Mage1×Marksman1×Tank
53.66%(+3.66)
1×Assassin1×Fighter1×Marksman2×Support
53.47%(+3.47)
1×Mage2×Marksman1×Support1×Tank
53.15%(+3.15)

Worst Compositions

primary class · 500+ games
CompositionWin Rate
1×Assassin2×Mage2×Tank
39.03%(-10.97)
3×Mage1×Support1×Tank
39.49%(-10.51)
2×Mage1×Support2×Tank
39.81%(-10.19)
1×Assassin1×Fighter1×Support2×Tank
40.11%(-9.89)
2×Mage2×Support1×Tank
40.91%(-9.09)
4×Mage1×Marksman
41.03%(-8.97)
1×Fighter1×Mage3×Tank
42.46%(-7.54)
1×Assassin2×Fighter2×Tank
42.50%(-7.50)
2×Assassin1×Fighter2×Marksman
42.88%(-7.12)
1×Mage4×Marksman
43.12%(-6.88)