MAYHEM:METAARAM ANALYTICS

Classes & Team Compositions

Win rate, crowd control & turret damage pooled by Riot's champion classes, plus how team composition shifts the odds.

By Class

every class tag · sorted by win rate

Champions are pooled into every class they carry, so multi-class picks (Alistar is Tank and Support) count in each — pick rates add past 100%.

ClassWin Rate ▼De-mirrored Win RatePick RateGamesKillsDeathsAssistsDamageKill ParticipationMinions KilledCC TimeTurret Damage
FighterFighter
50.69%(+0.69)51.64%(+1.64)24.57%324,14612.512.523.246,24463.3%40.229.8s1,705
MarksmanMarksman
50.29%(+0.29)50.98%(+0.98)26.16%345,12813.211.823.746,80765.1%59.618.4s2,498
MageMage
49.85%(-0.15)49.54%(-0.46)49.54%653,54810.610.728.542,09668.3%43.239.7s1,575
AssassinAssassin
49.64%(-0.36)49.39%(-0.61)22.92%302,42014.512.621.145,87562.5%41.119.4s1,787
SupportSupport
49.60%(-0.40)49.26%(-0.74)29.21%385,2758.410.032.035,02471.1%30.455.4s1,211
TankTank
49.43%(-0.57)49.20%(-0.80)23.56%310,8599.811.927.640,09166.2%30.153.1s1,220

By Primary Class

primary tag only · sorted by win rate

The same table, but each champion is counted once under its primary class — the first tag Riot lists. Pick rates now sum to 100%, and each row describes only the champions whose identity is that class.

ClassWin Rate ▼De-mirrored Win RatePick RateGamesKillsDeathsAssistsDamageKill ParticipationMinions KilledCC TimeTurret Damage
FighterFighter
50.99%(+0.99)51.93%(+1.93)19.84%261,66112.712.623.046,52463.3%41.929.6s1,766
MarksmanMarksman
50.30%(+0.30)51.02%(+1.02)23.53%310,34313.411.823.147,19364.4%61.117.1s2,514
SupportSupport
50.02%(+0.02)50.40%(+0.40)10.95%144,4276.78.836.426,65677.1%23.250.4s1,138
MageMage
49.96%(-0.04)50.29%(+0.29)22.91%302,16910.710.827.844,67266.7%47.344.6s1,545
TankTank
49.30%(-0.70)49.30%(-0.70)14.55%191,9299.011.728.838,28666.6%25.164.3s906
AssassinAssassin
48.08%(-1.92)47.68%(-2.32)8.24%108,65115.312.421.146,06063.4%33.315.1s1,564

Team Composition

win rate by how many of each class on your team

De-mirrored drops the games where the enemy fielded the same number of that class — those split one win and one loss by construction, pulling the raw rate toward 50%. It reads as “you had this many and they didn’t”: 0× de-mirrored means you had none while they had some.

FighterFighters
Win RateDe-mirrored
0×47.91%47.30%(-2.70)
1×50.29%50.50%(+0.50)
2×51.31%51.78%(+1.78)
3×50.43%50.46%(+0.46)
4×48.97%48.96%(-1.04)
5×40.35%40.35%(-9.65)
MarksmanMarksmen
Win RateDe-mirrored
0×46.74%46.04%(-3.96)
1×51.19%52.09%(+2.09)
2×50.93%51.32%(+1.32)
3×48.44%48.30%(-1.70)
4×43.05%42.98%(-7.02)
5×36.31%36.31%(-13.69)
MageMages
Win RateDe-mirrored
0×43.30%43.08%(-6.92)
1×49.28%49.15%(-0.85)
2×51.45%52.18%(+2.18)
3×50.61%50.91%(+0.91)
4×48.20%47.91%(-2.09)
5×42.25%42.08%(-7.92)
AssassinAssassins
Win RateDe-mirrored
0×49.99%49.99%(-0.01)
1×50.44%50.75%(+0.75)
2×49.99%49.99%(-0.01)
3×48.21%48.06%(-1.94)
4×45.00%44.94%(-5.06)
5×42.95%42.95%(-7.05)
SupportSupports
Win RateDe-mirrored
0×49.61%49.54%(-0.46)
1×50.65%51.04%(+1.04)
2×50.43%50.62%(+0.62)
3×48.52%48.30%(-1.70)
4×45.11%44.91%(-5.09)
5×36.11%36.05%(-13.95)
TankTanks
Win RateDe-mirrored
0×49.47%49.30%(-0.70)
1×51.03%51.82%(+1.82)
2×50.13%50.18%(+0.18)
3×46.67%46.25%(-3.75)
4×41.70%41.31%(-8.69)
5×37.71%37.65%(-12.35)

Best Compositions

primary class · 500+ games
CompositionWin Rate
2×Fighter1×Mage1×Marksman1×Support
56.47%(+6.47)
3×Fighter1×Mage1×Marksman
55.54%(+5.54)
2×Fighter1×Marksman2×Support
53.94%(+3.94)
3×Fighter1×Mage1×Support
53.83%(+3.83)
2×Fighter2×Mage1×Marksman
53.79%(+3.79)
1×Fighter1×Mage1×Marksman1×Support1×Tank
53.68%(+3.68)
1×Fighter2×Mage1×Marksman1×Tank
53.62%(+3.62)
1×Mage2×Marksman1×Support1×Tank
53.33%(+3.33)
1×Fighter1×Mage2×Marksman1×Tank
53.31%(+3.31)
2×Fighter1×Mage2×Support
53.22%(+3.22)

Worst Compositions

primary class · 500+ games
CompositionWin Rate
3×Mage1×Support1×Tank
39.06%(-10.94)
2×Mage1×Support2×Tank
39.53%(-10.47)
4×Mage1×Marksman
40.14%(-9.86)
2×Mage2×Support1×Tank
40.36%(-9.64)
2×Assassin1×Fighter2×Marksman
41.98%(-8.02)
1×Assassin2×Fighter2×Tank
42.18%(-7.82)
1×Fighter1×Mage3×Tank
42.33%(-7.67)
1×Assassin3×Marksman1×Tank
43.24%(-6.76)
1×Assassin3×Mage1×Tank
43.45%(-6.55)
1×Assassin1×Mage1×Support2×Tank
43.52%(-6.48)