Classes & Team Compositions
Win rate, crowd control & turret damage pooled by Riot's champion classes, plus how team composition shifts the odds.
By Class
every class tag · sorted by win rateChampions are pooled into every class they carry, so multi-class picks (Alistar is Tank and Support) count in each — pick rates add past 100%.
| Class | Win Rate ▼ | De-mirrored Win Rate | Pick Rate | Games | Kills | Deaths | Assists | Damage | Kill Participation | Minions Killed | CC Time | Turret Damage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.67%(+0.67) | 51.61%(+1.61) | 24.58% | 365,117 | 12.5 | 12.5 | 23.2 | 46,212 | 63.3% | 40.2 | 29.8s | 1,707 | |
| 50.28%(+0.28) | 51.00%(+1.00) | 26.17% | 388,692 | 13.1 | 11.7 | 23.7 | 46,734 | 65.1% | 59.6 | 18.4s | 2,500 | |
| 49.88%(-0.12) | 49.63%(-0.37) | 49.54% | 735,695 | 10.6 | 10.7 | 28.5 | 42,047 | 68.4% | 43.2 | 39.6s | 1,576 | |
| 49.67%(-0.33) | 49.49%(-0.51) | 22.99% | 341,412 | 14.5 | 12.6 | 21.1 | 45,843 | 62.6% | 41.1 | 19.4s | 1,789 | |
| 49.56%(-0.44) | 49.13%(-0.87) | 29.16% | 433,078 | 8.4 | 10.0 | 32.0 | 34,962 | 71.1% | 30.4 | 55.3s | 1,210 | |
| 49.40%(-0.60) | 49.13%(-0.87) | 23.52% | 349,295 | 9.8 | 11.9 | 27.6 | 40,059 | 66.2% | 30.1 | 53.1s | 1,222 |
By Primary Class
primary tag only · sorted by win rateThe same table, but each champion is counted once under its primary class — the first tag Riot lists. Pick rates now sum to 100%, and each row describes only the champions whose identity is that class.
| Class | Win Rate ▼ | De-mirrored Win Rate | Pick Rate | Games | Kills | Deaths | Assists | Damage | Kill Participation | Minions Killed | CC Time | Turret Damage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.99%(+0.99) | 51.91%(+1.91) | 19.86% | 294,887 | 12.7 | 12.6 | 23.1 | 46,474 | 63.4% | 41.9 | 29.6s | 1,768 | |
| 50.29%(+0.29) | 51.01%(+1.01) | 23.53% | 349,476 | 13.4 | 11.8 | 23.1 | 47,122 | 64.4% | 61.1 | 17.0s | 2,516 | |
| 50.03%(+0.03) | 50.37%(+0.37) | 10.93% | 162,389 | 6.6 | 8.8 | 36.4 | 26,588 | 77.1% | 23.1 | 50.3s | 1,138 | |
| 49.97%(-0.03) | 50.29%(+0.29) | 22.90% | 340,087 | 10.7 | 10.8 | 27.8 | 44,629 | 66.7% | 47.3 | 44.6s | 1,545 | |
| 49.25%(-0.75) | 49.23%(-0.77) | 14.51% | 215,482 | 9.0 | 11.7 | 28.8 | 38,268 | 66.6% | 25.1 | 64.2s | 907 | |
| 48.18%(-1.82) | 47.85%(-2.15) | 8.27% | 122,869 | 15.3 | 12.4 | 21.2 | 46,020 | 63.5% | 33.2 | 15.1s | 1,567 |
Team Composition
win rate by how many of each class on your teamDe-mirrored drops the games where the enemy fielded the same number of that class — those split one win and one loss by construction, pulling the raw rate toward 50%. It reads as “you had this many and they didn’t”: 0× de-mirrored means you had none while they had some.
| Win Rate | De-mirrored | |
|---|---|---|
| 0× | 47.91% | 47.30%(-2.70) |
| 1× | 50.29% | 50.50%(+0.50) |
| 2× | 51.32% | 51.80%(+1.80) |
| 3× | 50.38% | 50.41%(+0.41) |
| 4× | 48.59% | 48.57%(-1.43) |
| 5× | 42.55% | 42.55%(-7.45) |
| Win Rate | De-mirrored | |
|---|---|---|
| 0× | 46.74% | 46.03%(-3.97) |
| 1× | 51.22% | 52.14%(+2.14) |
| 2× | 50.92% | 51.29%(+1.29) |
| 3× | 48.35% | 48.20%(-1.80) |
| 4× | 43.15% | 43.08%(-6.92) |
| 5× | 35.84% | 35.84%(-14.16) |
| Win Rate | De-mirrored | |
|---|---|---|
| 0× | 43.58% | 43.38%(-6.62) |
| 1× | 49.22% | 49.08%(-0.92) |
| 2× | 51.34% | 52.01%(+2.01) |
| 3× | 50.63% | 50.95%(+0.95) |
| 4× | 48.36% | 48.10%(-1.90) |
| 5× | 42.55% | 42.39%(-7.61) |
| Win Rate | De-mirrored | |
|---|---|---|
| 0× | 49.94% | 49.92%(-0.08) |
| 1× | 50.46% | 50.78%(+0.78) |
| 2× | 49.97% | 49.96%(-0.04) |
| 3× | 48.36% | 48.22%(-1.78) |
| 4× | 45.14% | 45.08%(-4.92) |
| 5× | 43.64% | 43.64%(-6.36) |
| Win Rate | De-mirrored | |
|---|---|---|
| 0× | 49.80% | 49.76%(-0.24) |
| 1× | 50.63% | 51.02%(+1.02) |
| 2× | 50.37% | 50.54%(+0.54) |
| 3× | 48.48% | 48.25%(-1.75) |
| 4× | 44.84% | 44.62%(-5.38) |
| 5× | 35.64% | 35.52%(-14.48) |
| Win Rate | De-mirrored | |
|---|---|---|
| 0× | 49.58% | 49.43%(-0.57) |
| 1× | 50.98% | 51.73%(+1.73) |
| 2× | 50.14% | 50.18%(+0.18) |
| 3× | 46.62% | 46.20%(-3.80) |
| 4× | 41.69% | 41.30%(-8.70) |
| 5× | 36.44% | 36.38%(-13.62) |
Best Compositions
primary class · 500+ games| Composition | Win Rate |
|---|---|
2× | 56.41%(+6.41) |
3× | 55.60%(+5.60) |
2× | 55.19%(+5.19) |
3× | 54.05%(+4.05) |
2× | 53.86%(+3.86) |
2× | 53.78%(+3.78) |
1× | 53.75%(+3.75) |
1× | 53.66%(+3.66) |
1× | 53.47%(+3.47) |
1× | 53.15%(+3.15) |
Worst Compositions
primary class · 500+ games| Composition | Win Rate |
|---|---|
1× | 39.03%(-10.97) |
3× | 39.49%(-10.51) |
2× | 39.81%(-10.19) |
1× | 40.11%(-9.89) |
2× | 40.91%(-9.09) |
4× | 41.03%(-8.97) |
1× | 42.46%(-7.54) |
1× | 42.50%(-7.50) |
2× | 42.88%(-7.12) |
1× | 43.12%(-6.88) |