MAYHEM:METAARAM ANALYTICS
← All augments
Upgrade Death's Dance

Upgrade Death's Dance

Silver

ARAM: Mayhem stats for the Upgrade Death's Dance augment — best champions, class performance and co-picked augment synergies.

#98/ 211(↓ 9)
Win-Rate Rank
49.66%(↓ 0.26)
Win Rate
49.66%(↓ 0.34)
De-mirrored WR
1.46%(→)
Pick Rate
29,021
Games

Gain @Gold@. Death's Dance's Ignore Pain is increased to @RangeMeleeSplitTT@ of damage received, and heals for more instantly when scoring a takedown.

Best Champions

100+ games · by win rate
ChampionPick RateWin Rate
PantheonPantheon11.77%53.61%(+3.10)
OlafOlaf10.57%54.24%(+3.00)
Bel'VethBel'Veth7.41%62.87%(+2.95)
CamilleCamille11.89%48.64%(+2.53)
NilahNilah4.04%59.38%(+2.49)
UrgotUrgot5.71%51.48%(+2.20)
NocturneNocturne5.01%52.30%(+2.03)
ViVi6.68%49.79%(+1.94)
RivenRiven9.73%51.54%(+1.58)
AatroxAatrox13.59%47.61%(+1.55)

Most Picked Champions

by popularity
ChampionPick RateWin Rate
AatroxAatrox13.59%47.61%(+1.55)
ZaahenZaahen12.73%53.94%(-1.38)
FioraFiora12.61%53.27%(-0.82)
CamilleCamille11.89%48.64%(+2.53)
PantheonPantheon11.77%53.61%(+3.10)
YoneYone11.74%50.58%(-2.66)
BriarBriar11.16%51.82%(-1.17)
Lee SinLee Sin10.80%44.66%(+0.09)
OlafOlaf10.57%54.24%(+3.00)
AmbessaAmbessa10.51%49.01%(-2.70)

All Champions

59 champions · win rate at 100+ games
#
1Bel'Veth7.41%62.87%+2.95
2Nilah4.04%59.38%+2.49
3Master Yi4.39%55.63%-0.97
4Olaf10.57%54.24%+3.00
5Zaahen12.73%53.94%-1.38
6Gangplank1.79%53.92%+0.78
7Pantheon11.77%53.61%+3.10
8Fiora12.61%53.27%-0.82
9Sion1.01%52.54%+0.50
10Xin Zhao7.51%52.50%-1.85
11Nocturne5.01%52.30%+2.03
12Hecarim6.39%52.22%-2.39
13Yasuo7.08%52.07%-0.86
14Briar11.16%51.82%-1.17
15Kayn9.90%51.58%-0.23
1–15 of 59

Best Co-picked Augments

100+ games · by win rate
AugmentPick RateWin Rate
TyphoonTyphoon0.83%55.37%(+7.24)
Master of DualityMaster of Duality0.38%55.45%(+6.96)
Double TapDouble Tap1.25%54.55%(+5.48)
Ultimate AwakeningUltimate Awakening2.11%52.61%(+5.24)
ZealotZealot0.98%55.28%(+4.90)
Yowch, My Coins!Yowch, My Coins!0.77%52.68%(+4.85)
Ultimate UnstoppableUltimate Unstoppable1.33%51.17%(+4.38)
Ethereal WeaponEthereal Weapon2.37%54.59%(+4.35)
Mystic PunchMystic Punch4.10%53.23%(+4.24)
escAPADeescAPADe1.34%53.59%(+3.85)

Most Co-picked Augments

by popularity
AugmentPick RateWin Rate
Blunt ForceBlunt Force7.31%52.26%(+0.89)
Transmute: PrismaticTransmute: Prismatic6.29%50.77%(+0.38)
DropkickDropkick6.27%47.69%(-0.93)
Ultra HydraUltra Hydra5.84%57.05%(+3.07)
GoliathGoliath5.56%52.11%(+0.64)
Endless DecimationEndless Decimation5.40%50.13%(+1.47)
Upgrade Ravenous HydraUpgrade Ravenous Hydra5.38%52.50%(+2.45)
RecursionRecursion5.17%49.33%(-0.03)
Soul SiphonSoul Siphon4.90%53.16%(+1.08)
Upgrade Sundered SkyUpgrade Sundered Sky4.82%46.14%(-0.53)