Weapon of Destiny
GoldARAM: Mayhem stats for the Weapon of Destiny augment — best champions, class performance and co-picked augment synergies.
Upon acquiring this augment, the first eligible Legendary item in your inventory is granted the Weapon of Destiny passive effect.
Weapon of Destiny: Scoring a takedown against an enemy champion within 3 seconds of damaging them permanently increases the gold value of all upgradeable stats on this item by exactly 200, shared equally among them. This item can no longer be sold.
Weapon of Destiny scans each item slot in your inventory (from slots 1-6) for an eligible Legendary item, granting the passive effect to the first eligible item that is found.
Statistics' gold value and eligible stats to be increased for the item:
50 per 1 point of
ability haste.
20 per 1 point of
ability power.
33.3 per 1 point of
attack damage.
25 per 1% of
attack speed.
20 per 1 point of
armor.
20 per 1 point of magic resistance.
40 per 1% of critical strike chance.
166.6 per 1% of critical strike damage.
28.571428 per 1 point of lethality.
40 per 1 point of flat magic penetration.
40 per 1% of percentage armor penetration.
66.6 per 1% of percentage magic penetration.
40 per 1% of life steal.
40 per 1% of omnivamp.
66.6 per 1% of percentage
movement speed.
50 per 1% of heal and shield power.
2.6 per 1 point of
health.
1 per 1 point of mana.
Best Champions
100+ games · by win rate| Champion | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24% | 62.07%(+7.08) | |
| 2.25% | 61.10%(+6.72) | |
| 2.45% | 57.82%(+6.64) | |
| 1.64% | 59.32%(+6.48) | |
| 2.27% | 53.54%(+6.45) | |
| 1.56% | 61.57%(+6.18) | |
| 2.05% | 61.74%(+6.10) | |
| 1.66% | 55.22%(+5.73) | |
| 2.03% | 55.54%(+5.70) | |
| 1.93% | 65.76%(+5.65) |
Most Picked Champions
by popularity| Champion | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 3.55% | 51.13%(+1.37) | |
| 3.35% | 54.04%(+5.58) | |
| 3.10% | 52.34%(+1.11) | |
| 2.95% | 59.38%(+5.21) | |
| 2.94% | 49.65%(+1.15) | |
| 2.80% | 52.93%(-0.88) | |
| 2.76% | 57.01%(+5.61) | |
| 2.69% | 56.71%(+4.41) | |
| 2.67% | 59.33%(+3.87) | |
| 2.66% | 49.53%(+0.14) |
All Champions
173 champions · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.68% | 68.85% | +5.33 | |
| 2 | 1.95% | 67.20% | +3.88 | |
| 3 | 1.93% | 65.76% | +5.65 | |
| 4 | 1.49% | 63.56% | +3.70 | |
| 5 | 2.29% | 62.41% | +1.83 | |
| 6 | 2.24% | 62.07% | +7.08 | |
| 7 | 2.05% | 61.74% | +6.10 | |
| 8 | 1.56% | 61.57% | +6.18 | |
| 9 | 1.43% | 61.33% | +2.24 | |
| 10 | 2.25% | 61.10% | +6.72 | |
| 11 | 1.83% | 59.57% | +4.23 | |
| 12 | 1.31% | 59.53% | +2.09 | |
| 13 | 2.95% | 59.38% | +5.21 | |
| 14 | 2.67% | 59.33% | +3.87 | |
| 15 | 1.64% | 59.32% | +6.48 |
Best Co-picked Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.22% | 65.32%(+11.22) | |
| 0.39% | 58.64%(+7.05) | |
| 0.57% | 59.81%(+6.79) | |
| 0.42% | 57.14%(+6.32) | |
| 0.61% | 58.84%(+5.97) | |
| 0.24% | 56.62%(+5.01) | |
| 2.65% | 56.11%(+4.98) | |
| 0.58% | 60.91%(+4.97) | |
| 2.18% | 56.97%(+4.63) | |
| 1.68% | 58.93%(+4.23) |
Most Co-picked Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 6.70% | 55.02%(-0.15) | |
| 6.70% | 52.16%(+0.16) | |
| 5.93% | 53.29%(-0.12) | |
| 5.24% | 57.77%(+2.82) | |
| 4.55% | 53.22%(-0.07) | |
| 4.50% | 53.50%(-0.83) | |
| 4.24% | 50.85%(-1.69) | |
| 4.19% | 59.20%(+2.58) | |
| 4.02% | 55.58%(+0.94) | |
| 3.92% | 55.32%(+0.73) |