Upgrade Stormsurge
GoldARAM: Mayhem stats for the Upgrade Stormsurge augment — best champions, class performance and co-picked augment synergies.
#95/ 226
Win-Rate Rank
50.09%
Win Rate
50.13%
De-mirrored WR
2.57%
Pick Rate
87,947
Games
Upgrades Stormsurge, empowering Squall to strike the area around the target with lightning (350 radius) after its delay, dealing magic damage equal to 10% (+ 2% per
100 AP) of the target's maximum
health to enemies hit. Enemy champions hit by the blast are also inflicted with Squall, causing them to also be struck with the same lightning after the delay and apply Squall to other enemy champions hit by their blast that were not already afflicted. Additionally, gain 500.
Squall's electric field from the target dying before the lightning strike also applies this augment's effects.
Best Champions
100+ games · by win rate| Champion | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 10.99% | 48.99%(+4.71) | |
| 2.24% | 54.59%(+3.75) | |
| 7.51% | 53.08%(+3.54) | |
| 6.68% | 51.50%(+3.42) | |
| 8.85% | 49.45%(+3.38) | |
| 8.45% | 48.48%(+2.76) | |
| 7.52% | 49.25%(+2.75) | |
| 6.50% | 54.37%(+2.71) | |
| 9.43% | 53.46%(+2.49) | |
| 4.09% | 50.09%(+2.43) |
Most Picked Champions
by popularity| Champion | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 13.24% | 53.05%(+1.30) | |
| 10.99% | 48.99%(+4.71) | |
| 10.06% | 53.74%(+2.35) | |
| 9.96% | 51.55%(+2.27) | |
| 9.90% | 48.39%(+1.36) | |
| 9.43% | 53.46%(+2.49) | |
| 9.29% | 48.03%(+1.08) | |
| 9.18% | 50.35%(+0.19) | |
| 8.85% | 49.45%(+3.38) | |
| 8.56% | 49.37%(+2.08) |
All Champions
102 champions · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0.46% | 59.62% | +0.53 | |
| 2 | 2.37% | 58.85% | -0.20 | |
| 3 | 6.41% | 57.24% | +1.44 | |
| 4 | 1.22% | 56.50% | +0.49 | |
| 5 | 5.62% | 55.41% | +1.58 | |
| 6 | 0.58% | 54.60% | +1.62 | |
| 7 | 2.24% | 54.59% | +3.75 | |
| 8 | 6.50% | 54.37% | +2.71 | |
| 9 | 1.32% | 54.34% | +0.48 | |
| 10 | 1.33% | 54.29% | +1.60 | |
| 11 | 6.49% | 53.99% | +2.23 | |
| 12 | 7.11% | 53.75% | +1.24 | |
| 13 | 10.06% | 53.74% | +2.35 | |
| 14 | 4.61% | 53.73% | +1.00 | |
| 15 | 3.29% | 53.68% | -0.98 |
1–15 of 102
Best Co-picked Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.49% | 56.91%(+5.06) | |
| 0.17% | 52.98%(+4.95) | |
| 0.13% | 54.05%(+4.73) | |
| 0.33% | 57.79%(+3.60) | |
| 0.33% | 52.05%(+3.57) | |
| 1.01% | 53.28%(+3.50) | |
| 1.64% | 53.09%(+3.22) | |
| 0.50% | 53.09%(+3.18) | |
| 0.38% | 54.08%(+3.08) | |
| 0.33% | 52.56%(+3.07) |
Most Co-picked Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 11.84% | 53.62%(+1.56) | |
| 10.71% | 49.33%(+0.44) | |
| 8.91% | 53.00%(+1.52) | |
| 8.30% | 51.38%(+0.16) | |
| 7.56% | 49.32%(-1.16) | |
| 7.07% | 49.96%(+0.79) | |
| 6.88% | 49.76%(+1.35) | |
| 6.81% | 50.68%(+1.25) | |
| 6.74% | 50.84%(+1.95) | |
| 6.58% | 50.87%(+0.57) |