Combusting Interest
GoldARAM: Mayhem stats for the Combusting Interest augment — best champions, class performance and co-picked augment synergies.
#18/ 209(↑ 55)
Win-Rate Rank
52.48%(↑ 2.39)
Win Rate
52.90%(↑ 2.74)
De-mirrored WR
3.19%(↑ 2.01)
Pick Rate
42,076
Games
Gain 1 – 3 (based on level) (+ 0.75% of damage dealt) gold for each tick of damage dealt to enemy champions with damage over time effects.
Best Champions
100+ games · by win rate| Champion | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 24.84% | 58.20%(+4.42) | |
| 28.54% | 54.03%(+3.99) | |
| 22.14% | 56.61%(+3.91) | |
| 28.10% | 53.78%(+3.83) | |
| 14.18% | 53.80%(+3.79) | |
| 22.87% | 55.38%(+3.68) | |
| 3.70% | 52.19%(+2.17) | |
| 1.93% | 56.32%(+2.12) | |
| 22.05% | 52.85%(+2.11) | |
| 20.05% | 56.73%(+2.08) |
Most Picked Champions
by popularity| Champion | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 28.54% | 54.03%(+3.99) | |
| 28.10% | 53.78%(+3.83) | |
| 24.84% | 58.20%(+4.42) | |
| 22.87% | 55.38%(+3.68) | |
| 22.42% | 48.98%(-0.49) | |
| 22.14% | 56.61%(+3.91) | |
| 22.05% | 52.85%(+2.11) | |
| 20.05% | 56.73%(+2.08) | |
| 18.91% | 54.62%(+2.04) | |
| 17.39% | 47.17%(+0.88) |
Best Co-picked Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.44% | 60.87%(+10.80) | |
| 0.60% | 60.63%(+6.90) | |
| 0.71% | 57.72%(+5.83) | |
| 1.62% | 56.22%(+5.47) | |
| 1.59% | 55.46%(+5.09) | |
| 0.36% | 54.61%(+4.90) | |
| 0.72% | 55.74%(+4.51) | |
| 0.64% | 54.10%(+4.38) | |
| 5.42% | 58.32%(+4.28) | |
| 1.82% | 57.20%(+3.80) |
Most Co-picked Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 14.07% | 55.54%(+0.40) | |
| 11.04% | 54.13%(+0.12) | |
| 10.21% | 52.49%(+1.06) | |
| 8.75% | 54.92%(+1.35) | |
| 8.06% | 53.54%(+1.49) | |
| 7.97% | 52.46%(+1.43) | |
| 7.79% | 54.61%(+0.88) | |
| 6.86% | 55.42%(+2.20) | |
| 6.64% | 53.35%(+0.07) | |
| 6.39% | 53.46%(+1.31) |