Enchanting Butterflies
GoldARAM: Mayhem stats for the Enchanting Butterflies augment — best champions, class performance and co-picked augment synergies.
Healing or shielding an allied champion causes a Butterfly to gather around you, up to 7. After collecting 7 Butterflies, your next instance of damage against an enemy champion fires all of your Butterflies at them, with the first one dealing 50 – 100 (based on level) (+
10% AP) (+
1% bonus health) (+ 3 per 1% heal and shield power) magic damage and all subsequent Butterflies dealing「 75% damage, 」「 37.5 – 75 (based on level) (+
7.5% AP) (+
0.75% bonus health) (+ 2.25 per 1% heal and shield power) magic damage, 」for a total damage of 275 – 550 (based on level) (+
55% AP) (+
5.5% bonus health) (+ 16.5 per 1% heal and shield power).
The Butteflies will orbit in a 150 radius around you.
Best Champions
100+ games · by win rate| Champion | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 22.37% | 61.59%(+11.30) | |
| 21.07% | 59.14%(+6.07) | |
| 19.17% | 54.94%(+4.67) | |
| 17.43% | 52.51%(+4.54) | |
| 3.96% | 52.28%(+4.30) | |
| 17.72% | 56.41%(+3.34) | |
| 17.49% | 49.69%(+3.09) | |
| 10.60% | 51.20%(+3.07) | |
| 2.41% | 51.03%(+3.04) | |
| 17.66% | 52.63%(+2.68) |
Most Picked Champions
by popularity| Champion | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 22.37% | 61.59%(+11.30) | |
| 21.07% | 59.14%(+6.07) | |
| 19.17% | 54.94%(+4.67) | |
| 18.45% | 50.76%(+1.38) | |
| 17.72% | 56.41%(+3.34) | |
| 17.66% | 52.63%(+2.68) | |
| 17.49% | 49.69%(+3.09) | |
| 17.43% | 52.51%(+4.54) | |
| 14.74% | 51.27%(+0.83) | |
| 11.15% | 52.72%(+1.00) |
All Champions
20 champions · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22.37% | 61.59% | +11.30 | |
| 2 | 21.07% | 59.14% | +6.07 | |
| 3 | 17.72% | 56.41% | +3.34 | |
| 4 | 1.09% | 56.28% | +2.03 | |
| 5 | 19.17% | 54.94% | +4.67 | |
| 6 | 11.15% | 52.72% | +1.00 | |
| 7 | 17.66% | 52.63% | +2.68 | |
| 8 | 17.43% | 52.51% | +4.54 | |
| 9 | 3.96% | 52.28% | +4.30 | |
| 10 | 7.96% | 52.20% | +2.58 | |
| 11 | 14.74% | 51.27% | +0.83 | |
| 12 | 10.60% | 51.20% | +3.07 | |
| 13 | 2.41% | 51.03% | +3.04 | |
| 14 | 18.45% | 50.76% | +1.38 | |
| 15 | 4.12% | 50.00% | +0.99 |
Best Co-picked Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17% | 56.48%(+5.26) | |
| 0.58% | 56.47%(+5.05) | |
| 2.03% | 56.75%(+4.85) | |
| 3.39% | 56.13%(+4.81) | |
| 0.50% | 61.93%(+3.93) | |
| 0.39% | 56.13%(+3.76) | |
| 5.97% | 57.83%(+3.66) | |
| 0.42% | 56.89%(+3.52) | |
| 3.56% | 58.77%(+3.01) | |
| 2.42% | 53.80%(+2.85) |
Most Co-picked Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 11.98% | 55.50%(+0.76) | |
| 11.50% | 58.09%(+1.27) | |
| 10.96% | 54.07%(0.00) | |
| 9.05% | 54.55%(-0.15) | |
| 9.04% | 57.76%(+0.20) | |
| 8.89% | 52.62%(+0.41) | |
| 8.38% | 53.02%(-0.78) | |
| 7.48% | 53.12%(-2.65) | |
| 6.41% | 55.62%(+2.48) | |
| 6.41% | 58.57%(+2.79) |