Gnar ARAM: Mayhem Build
BARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Gnar — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
FighterTank
#108/ 173(↑ 11)
Win-Rate Rank
49.19%(↑ 1.07)
Win Rate
3.12%(↓ 0.72)
Pick Rate
4,111
Games
11.3/11.7/24.9 KDA·44,411 damage·63.9% kill participation
Multikills / 100173.85 double·35.78 triple·6.52 quadra·1.12 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 89.98% | 49.50%(+2.04) | |
| 6.74% | 46.93%(-1.36) | |
| 0.88% | 47.22%(-0.30) | |
| 0.78% | 53.13%(+0.55) | |
| 0.73% | 30.00%(-2.50) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 54.51% | 48.33%(-1.29) | |
| 23.84% | 53.37%(+4.25) | |
| No Boots | 11.21% | 46.64%(-2.04) |
| 4.67% | 45.31%(-1.98) | |
| 1.90% | 46.15%(-0.85) | |
| 0.92% | 34.21%(-2.43) | |
| 0.39% | 43.75%(-0.45) | |
| 0.12% | 20.00%(-0.71) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 58.40% | 49.65%(+1.19) | |
| 54.49% | 50.89%(+3.13) | |
| 41.21% | 49.88%(+1.27) | |
| 35.68% | 48.94%(+0.38) | |
| 32.84% | 49.70%(+1.36) | |
| 26.30% | 45.61%(-3.51) | |
| 21.04% | 45.43%(-3.57) | |
| 17.88% | 50.07%(+1.08) | |
| 16.76% | 48.19%(-0.54) | |
| 13.18% | 54.24%(+4.47) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 13.18% | 54.24%(+4.47) | |
| 54.49% | 50.89%(+3.13) | |
| 3.87% | 53.46%(+1.99) | |
| 2.53% | 53.85%(+1.65) | |
| 32.84% | 49.70%(+1.36) | |
| 41.21% | 49.88%(+1.27) | |
| 58.40% | 49.65%(+1.19) | |
| 17.88% | 50.07%(+1.08) | |
| 5.55% | 50.00%(+0.64) | |
| 4.86% | 50.00%(+0.52) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 18.32% | 48.87%(-0.29) | |
| 17.44% | 52.02%(+2.57) | |
| 17.42% | 51.82%(+2.38) | |
| 13.11% | 53.06%(+3.12) | |
| 11.97% | 51.63%(+1.90) | |
| 11.26% | 54.21%(+3.81) | |
| 8.98% | 49.59%(+0.28) | |
| 8.88% | 47.95%(-0.84) | |
| 7.93% | 46.01%(-2.07) | |
| 7.71% | 45.74%(-2.22) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 6.69% | 56.36%(+4.32) | |
| 4.57% | 55.85%(+3.30) | |
| 2.43% | 55.00%(+1.95) | |
| 11.26% | 54.21%(+3.81) | |
| 3.79% | 53.85%(+2.08) | |
| 5.77% | 53.16%(+2.22) | |
| 13.11% | 53.06%(+3.12) | |
| 7.42% | 52.46%(+2.07) | |
| 3.41% | 52.14%(+1.23) | |
| 17.44% | 52.02%(+2.57) |
All Augments
122 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6.69% | 56.36% | +4.32 | |
| 2 | 4.57% | 55.85% | +3.30 | |
| 3 | 2.43% | 55.00% | +1.95 | |
| 4 | 11.26% | 54.21% | +3.81 | |
| 5 | 3.79% | 53.85% | +2.08 | |
| 6 | 5.77% | 53.16% | +2.22 | |
| 7 | 13.11% | 53.06% | +3.12 | |
| 8 | 7.42% | 52.46% | +2.07 | |
| 9 | 3.41% | 52.14% | +1.23 | |
| 10 | 17.44% | 52.02% | +2.57 | |
| 11 | 17.42% | 51.82% | +2.38 | |
| 12 | 11.97% | 51.63% | +1.90 | |
| 13 | 2.55% | 51.43% | +0.78 | |
| 14 | 4.79% | 51.27% | +1.06 | |
| 15 | 3.43% | 51.06% | +0.78 |
1–15 of 122
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.85% | 55.56%(+6.37) | ||
| 2.68% | 52.73%(+3.54) | ||
| 2.55% | 52.38%(+3.19) | ||
| 2.46% | 58.42%(+9.23) | ||
| 2.38% | 63.27%(+14.08) | ||
| 2.31% | 61.05%(+11.86) | ||
| 2.31% | 57.89%(+8.70) | ||
| 2.29% | 55.32%(+6.13) | ||
| 2.07% | 57.65%(+8.46) | ||
| 1.99% | 57.32%(+8.13) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.38% | 63.27%(+14.08) | ||
| 1.24% | 62.75%(+13.56) | ||
| 2.31% | 61.05%(+11.86) | ||
| 1.31% | 59.26%(+10.07) | ||
| 2.46% | 58.42%(+9.23) | ||
| 2.31% | 57.89%(+8.70) | ||
| 1.26% | 57.69%(+8.50) | ||
| 2.07% | 57.65%(+8.46) | ||
| 1.44% | 57.63%(+8.44) | ||
| 1.99% | 57.32%(+8.13) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85% | 59.21%(+14.57) | |
| 1.82% | 60.00%(+12.30) | |
| 1.68% | 60.87%(+11.03) | |
| 2.41% | 59.60%(+9.76) | |
| 2.55% | 62.86%(+9.47) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36% | 37.50%(-14.43) | |
| 1.61% | 31.82%(-13.57) | |
| 1.70% | 35.71%(-10.48) | |
| 1.44% | 40.68%(-10.38) | |
| 1.29% | 45.28%(-10.33) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70% | 68.57%(+15.36) | |
| 1.39% | 57.89%(+11.44) | |
| 2.75% | 56.64%(+10.59) | |
| 4.01% | 65.45%(+9.11) | |
| 2.43% | 58.00%(+8.12) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 2.24% | 38.04%(-17.60) | |
| 1.56% | 37.50%(-14.97) | |
| 3.28% | 35.56%(-11.23) | |
| 3.72% | 40.52%(-9.73) | |
| 1.58% | 43.08%(-9.55) |