Tank Engine
GoldARAM: Mayhem stats for the Tank Engine augment — best champions, class performance and co-picked augment synergies.
#56/ 209(↓ 22)
Win-Rate Rank
50.82%(↓ 0.88)
Win Rate
51.09%(↓ 1.46)
De-mirrored WR
4.99%(↓ 1.97)
Pick Rate
65,817
Games
Scoring a champion takedown generates a stack, stacking infinitely. For each stack, increase your maximum
health and size by 5%. Lose 65% of stacks on death.
Best Champions
100+ games · by win rate| Champion | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 24.43% | 55.09%(+5.09) | |
| 2.12% | 64.88%(+3.87) | |
| 20.51% | 54.01%(+3.56) | |
| 20.66% | 50.36%(+3.20) | |
| 19.06% | 51.29%(+3.18) | |
| 16.43% | 57.07%(+3.04) | |
| 25.44% | 52.06%(+2.95) | |
| 9.84% | 52.42%(+2.91) | |
| 17.69% | 52.72%(+2.77) | |
| 16.62% | 55.67%(+2.51) |
Most Picked Champions
by popularity| Champion | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 25.44% | 52.06%(+2.95) | |
| 24.56% | 51.55%(+2.50) | |
| 24.43% | 55.09%(+5.09) | |
| 24.00% | 52.73%(+0.37) | |
| 23.73% | 51.34%(+1.30) | |
| 22.79% | 48.62%(-2.38) | |
| 22.42% | 50.23%(+1.89) | |
| 22.30% | 55.94%(+1.97) | |
| 22.16% | 48.95%(+1.18) | |
| 20.66% | 50.36%(+3.20) |
Best Co-picked Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.28% | 56.99%(+5.60) | |
| 0.28% | 57.53%(+4.63) | |
| 0.94% | 52.27%(+4.56) | |
| 4.91% | 55.25%(+4.41) | |
| 1.09% | 53.84%(+4.39) | |
| 0.23% | 56.00%(+4.37) | |
| 0.98% | 56.83%(+4.02) | |
| 0.75% | 52.43%(+3.89) | |
| 0.28% | 54.40%(+3.54) | |
| 1.00% | 55.54%(+3.46) |
Most Co-picked Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 11.83% | 50.75%(+0.95) | |
| 10.64% | 53.17%(+0.68) | |
| 10.17% | 52.33%(+0.27) | |
| 9.30% | 56.42%(+3.12) | |
| 8.77% | 51.13%(+0.20) | |
| 6.21% | 51.22%(+0.42) | |
| 6.09% | 51.37%(-0.25) | |
| 5.28% | 49.94%(+1.04) | |
| 4.91% | 55.25%(+4.41) | |
| 4.46% | 50.05%(-0.02) |