Gnar ARAM: Mayhem Build
BARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Gnar — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
FighterTank
#118/ 173(↑ 1)
Win-Rate Rank
48.56%(↑ 0.44)
Win Rate
3.17%(↓ 0.67)
Pick Rate
4,710
Games
11.3/11.7/24.9 KDA·44,221 damage·63.9% kill participation
Multikills / 100172.27 double·35.87 triple·6.46 quadra·1.10 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 89.99% | 49.14%(+3.88) | |
| 6.72% | 43.85%(-3.02) | |
| 0.89% | 42.86%(-0.99) | |
| 0.78% | 48.65%(+0.01) | |
| 0.70% | 27.27%(-3.02) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 54.90% | 48.19%(-0.40) | |
| 23.91% | 51.46%(+3.06) | |
| No Boots | 10.91% | 46.21%(-1.93) |
| 4.55% | 44.19%(-2.33) | |
| 1.80% | 44.71%(-1.11) | |
| 1.00% | 38.30%(-1.98) | |
| 0.34% | 43.75%(-0.40) | |
| 0.17% | 25.00%(-0.90) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 58.39% | 48.96%(+1.07) | |
| 54.42% | 50.70%(+4.08) | |
| 41.29% | 49.20%(+1.15) | |
| 35.74% | 48.61%(+0.68) | |
| 32.43% | 48.86%(+1.11) | |
| 25.98% | 44.98%(-3.50) | |
| 20.64% | 45.53%(-2.86) | |
| 18.07% | 50.35%(+1.97) | |
| 16.76% | 46.71%(-1.35) | |
| 13.43% | 53.55%(+4.64) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 13.43% | 53.55%(+4.64) | |
| 54.42% | 50.70%(+4.08) | |
| 3.82% | 53.33%(+2.40) | |
| 18.07% | 50.35%(+1.97) | |
| 41.29% | 49.20%(+1.15) | |
| 32.43% | 48.86%(+1.11) | |
| 58.39% | 48.96%(+1.07) | |
| 35.74% | 48.61%(+0.68) | |
| 3.99% | 50.00%(+0.64) | |
| 5.64% | 49.25%(+0.61) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 17.44% | 52.73%(+3.88) | |
| 9.11% | 49.77%(+0.87) | |
| 7.99% | 45.36%(-2.22) | |
| 6.95% | 47.26%(-0.86) | |
| 5.72% | 50.37%(+1.06) | |
| 5.19% | 47.35%(-0.70) | |
| 4.56% | 48.84%(+0.14) | |
| 4.15% | 47.96%(-0.31) | |
| 3.41% | 47.83%(-0.34) | |
| 3.24% | 45.75%(-1.24) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 17.44% | 52.73%(+3.88) | |
| 2.56% | 52.07%(+1.33) | |
| 5.72% | 50.37%(+1.06) | |
| 2.63% | 50.00%(+0.55) | |
| 9.11% | 49.77%(+0.87) | |
| 4.56% | 48.84%(+0.14) | |
| 4.15% | 47.96%(-0.31) | |
| 3.41% | 47.83%(-0.34) | |
| 5.19% | 47.35%(-0.70) | |
| 2.33% | 47.27%(-0.47) |
All Augments
122 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17.44% | 52.73% | +3.88 | |
| 2 | 2.56% | 52.07% | +1.33 | |
| 3 | 5.72% | 50.37% | +1.06 | |
| 4 | 2.63% | 50.00% | +0.55 | |
| 5 | 9.11% | 49.77% | +0.87 | |
| 6 | 4.56% | 48.84% | +0.14 | |
| 7 | 4.15% | 47.96% | -0.31 | |
| 8 | 3.41% | 47.83% | -0.34 | |
| 9 | 5.19% | 47.35% | -0.70 | |
| 10 | 2.33% | 47.27% | -0.47 | |
| 11 | 6.95% | 47.26% | -0.86 | |
| 12 | 2.71% | 46.88% | -0.67 | |
| 13 | 3.24% | 45.75% | -1.24 | |
| 14 | 7.99% | 45.36% | -2.22 | |
| 15 | 1.95% | — | — |
1–15 of 30
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.80% | 56.82%(+8.26) | ||
| 2.70% | 53.54%(+4.98) | ||
| 2.57% | 55.37%(+6.81) | ||
| 2.44% | 57.39%(+8.83) | ||
| 2.42% | 58.77%(+10.21) | ||
| 2.31% | 60.55%(+11.99) | ||
| 2.21% | 54.81%(+6.25) | ||
| 2.21% | 62.50%(+13.94) | ||
| 2.06% | 57.73%(+9.17) | ||
| 1.93% | 54.95%(+6.39) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25% | 64.41%(+15.85) | ||
| 1.15% | 62.96%(+14.40) | ||
| 1.36% | 62.50%(+13.94) | ||
| 2.21% | 62.50%(+13.94) | ||
| 2.31% | 60.55%(+11.99) | ||
| 1.08% | 58.82%(+10.26) | ||
| 2.42% | 58.77%(+10.21) | ||
| 1.53% | 58.33%(+9.77) | ||
| 2.06% | 57.73%(+9.17) | ||
| 2.44% | 57.39%(+8.83) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34% | 62.73%(+13.36) | |
| 1.83% | 58.14%(+11.28) | |
| 1.68% | 59.49%(+10.36) | |
| 1.38% | 55.38%(+10.29) | |
| 1.93% | 53.85%(+9.77) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53% | 31.94%(-12.88) | |
| 1.42% | 38.81%(-11.69) | |
| 1.38% | 44.62%(-10.52) | |
| 2.23% | 40.00%(-10.15) | |
| 1.32% | 41.94%(-9.74) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17% | 56.36%(+11.53) | |
| 2.72% | 57.03%(+11.30) | |
| 1.87% | 59.09%(+9.16) | |
| 1.76% | 61.45%(+9.12) | |
| 1.97% | 58.06%(+9.03) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 2.25% | 39.62%(-15.35) | |
| 1.53% | 40.28%(-11.75) | |
| 3.44% | 35.80%(-10.36) | |
| 1.70% | 41.25%(-9.65) | |
| 3.74% | 40.91%(-8.51) |