Garen ARAM: Mayhem Build
CARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Garen — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
FighterTank
#165/ 173(↓ 12)
Win-Rate Rank
45.39%(↓ 0.21)
Win Rate
5.34%(↑ 0.10)
Pick Rate
7,925
Games
12.3/12.4/20.3 KDA·40,870 damage·58.6% kill participation
Multikills / 100177.10 double·30.87 triple·5.05 quadra·1.02 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 88.76% | 45.84%(+3.16) | |
| 6.50% | 41.21%(-3.05) | |
| 1.30% | 51.09%(+1.81) | |
| 1.26% | 38.20%(-2.22) | |
| 0.73% | 44.23%(-0.24) | |
| 0.69% | 30.61%(-2.91) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 37.94% | 46.45%(+1.99) | |
| 35.24% | 44.60%(-1.13) | |
| No Boots | 9.64% | 45.68%(-0.28) |
| 8.79% | 42.05%(-2.63) | |
| 4.59% | 47.38%(+1.22) | |
| 2.58% | 46.99%(+0.59) | |
| 0.20% | 50.00%(+0.29) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 60.47% | 45.47%(+0.04) | |
| 59.99% | 45.71%(+0.11) | |
| 52.13% | 45.10%(-1.57) | |
| 31.85% | 44.83%(-0.77) | |
| 24.57% | 44.71%(-1.79) | |
| 23.81% | 47.83%(+2.04) | |
| 17.61% | 42.48%(-3.97) | |
| 13.89% | 46.50%(+0.05) | |
| 12.55% | 48.04%(+1.60) | |
| 12.51% | 48.39%(+2.10) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 5.80% | 55.00%(+6.73) | |
| 2.62% | 53.85%(+4.22) | |
| 1.35% | 57.01%(+3.84) | |
| 12.51% | 48.39%(+2.10) | |
| 23.81% | 47.83%(+2.04) | |
| 2.42% | 50.52%(+2.00) | |
| 2.66% | 50.24%(+1.91) | |
| 3.80% | 49.17%(+1.77) | |
| 6.36% | 48.21%(+1.74) | |
| 12.55% | 48.04%(+1.60) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 11.88% | 46.44%(+0.94) | |
| 11.67% | 44.01%(-1.22) | |
| 10.58% | 41.73%(-3.15) | |
| 10.30% | 45.07%(-0.27) | |
| 9.72% | 48.91%(+2.95) | |
| 9.61% | 46.11%(+0.60) | |
| 9.26% | 46.80%(+1.17) | |
| 8.99% | 41.76%(-2.96) | |
| 8.80% | 48.24%(+2.32) | |
| 7.70% | 46.34%(+0.74) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59% | 53.98%(+3.12) | |
| 6.17% | 53.55%(+5.85) | |
| 4.18% | 53.04%(+4.68) | |
| 3.37% | 51.88%(+3.60) | |
| 3.61% | 51.56%(+3.54) | |
| 3.27% | 51.29%(+3.23) | |
| 3.20% | 51.10%(+3.09) | |
| 3.70% | 50.76%(+3.11) | |
| 1.51% | 50.47%(+1.78) | |
| 5.50% | 50.00%(+3.16) |
All Augments
137 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.59% | 53.98% | +3.12 | |
| 2 | 6.17% | 53.55% | +5.85 | |
| 3 | 4.18% | 53.04% | +4.68 | |
| 4 | 3.37% | 51.88% | +3.60 | |
| 5 | 3.61% | 51.56% | +3.54 | |
| 6 | 3.27% | 51.29% | +3.23 | |
| 7 | 3.20% | 51.10% | +3.09 | |
| 8 | 3.70% | 50.76% | +3.11 | |
| 9 | 1.51% | 50.47% | +1.78 | |
| 10 | 5.50% | 50.00% | +3.16 | |
| 11 | 4.95% | 49.86% | +2.94 | |
| 12 | 6.14% | 49.66% | +3.06 | |
| 13 | 3.19% | 49.56% | +2.25 | |
| 14 | 2.84% | 49.25% | +1.96 | |
| 15 | 3.82% | 49.08% | +2.17 |
1–15 of 137
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09% | 44.19%(-1.20) | ||
| 1.01% | 50.00%(+4.61) | ||
| 0.97% | 51.95%(+6.56) | ||
| 0.93% | 48.65%(+3.26) | ||
| 0.91% | 45.83%(+0.44) | ||
| 0.88% | 41.43%(-3.96) | ||
| 0.88% | 45.71%(+0.32) | ||
| 0.85% | 52.24%(+6.85) | ||
| 0.83% | 34.85%(-10.54) | ||
| 0.81% | 57.81%(+12.42) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.77% | 63.93%(+18.54) | ||
| 0.63% | 60.00%(+14.61) | ||
| 0.78% | 59.68%(+14.29) | ||
| 0.68% | 59.26%(+13.87) | ||
| 0.81% | 57.81%(+12.42) | ||
| 0.73% | 55.17%(+9.78) | ||
| 0.78% | 53.23%(+7.84) | ||
| 0.74% | 52.54%(+7.15) | ||
| 0.79% | 52.38%(+6.99) | ||
| 0.85% | 52.24%(+6.85) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.88% | 52.86%(+10.31) | |
| 0.74% | 55.93%(+10.17) | |
| 1.69% | 57.46%(+9.24) | |
| 1.53% | 54.55%(+8.58) | |
| 1.34% | 50.00%(+8.38) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73% | 37.23%(-13.49) | |
| 1.38% | 34.86%(-10.37) | |
| 1.40% | 35.14%(-10.16) | |
| 0.76% | 38.33%(-10.10) | |
| 1.36% | 37.96%(-9.39) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16% | 51.46%(+7.78) | |
| 0.96% | 56.58%(+7.38) | |
| 1.19% | 48.94%(+7.28) | |
| 2.68% | 53.77%(+7.05) | |
| 2.78% | 52.73%(+6.82) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54% | 32.79%(-12.03) | |
| 1.19% | 32.98%(-9.67) | |
| 1.30% | 40.78%(-8.82) | |
| 1.77% | 41.43%(-7.55) | |
| 1.70% | 37.04%(-7.31) |