Skilled Sniper
GoldARAM: Mayhem stats for the Skilled Sniper augment — best champions, class performance and co-picked augment synergies.
#159/ 209(↓ 14)
Win-Rate Rank
47.65%(↑ 0.05)
Win Rate
47.37%(↓ 0.03)
De-mirrored WR
2.71%(↓ 1.28)
Pick Rate
35,712
Games
Hitting an enemy champion with a basic ability while located at least 700 units away from them at the time of the hit reduces its current cooldown by 80% of its total cooldown, modified to 65% for damage over time abilities.
Best Champions
100+ games · by win rate| Champion | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46% | 57.38%(+3.08) | |
| 9.94% | 52.22%(+2.77) | |
| 6.86% | 49.31%(+2.13) | |
| 9.15% | 51.57%(+1.84) | |
| 4.14% | 52.72%(+1.36) | |
| 1.87% | 50.91%(+1.25) | |
| 4.86% | 50.48%(+1.00) | |
| 14.12% | 48.86%(+0.93) | |
| 6.20% | 56.01%(+0.88) | |
| 13.68% | 53.43%(+0.63) |
Most Picked Champions
by popularity| Champion | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 22.04% | 41.02%(-3.71) | |
| 17.37% | 46.86%(-2.70) | |
| 14.37% | 45.14%(-1.27) | |
| 14.29% | 51.13%(+0.20) | |
| 14.13% | 45.86%(-2.33) | |
| 14.12% | 48.86%(+0.93) | |
| 13.68% | 53.43%(+0.63) | |
| 13.36% | 52.18%(-0.65) | |
| 11.98% | 41.88%(-5.38) | |
| 11.66% | 47.54%(+0.03) |
Best Co-picked Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.72% | 55.86%(+9.02) | |
| 0.54% | 51.30%(+6.92) | |
| 0.36% | 54.26%(+6.56) | |
| 1.24% | 55.18%(+6.27) | |
| 0.46% | 53.05%(+6.11) | |
| 0.46% | 49.08%(+5.99) | |
| 0.39% | 50.72%(+4.96) | |
| 0.36% | 50.00%(+4.52) | |
| 7.38% | 50.85%(+4.11) | |
| 1.22% | 50.46%(+4.07) |
Most Co-picked Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 12.95% | 47.99%(+1.39) | |
| 10.41% | 48.75%(+2.55) | |
| 7.76% | 46.56%(-0.66) | |
| 7.38% | 50.85%(+4.11) | |
| 7.36% | 49.33%(+0.43) | |
| 6.99% | 47.16%(-1.58) | |
| 6.97% | 48.27%(+0.95) | |
| 6.81% | 48.17%(-0.22) | |
| 6.48% | 48.96%(+2.15) | |
| 5.88% | 47.76%(-0.69) |