Varus ARAM: Mayhem Build
CARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Varus — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
MarksmanMage
#137/ 173(↓ 37)
Win-Rate Rank
47.45%(↓ 1.48)
Win Rate
8.14%(↓ 0.19)
Pick Rate
10,743
Games
13.9/11.2/23.4 KDA·46,687 damage·65.9% kill participation
Multikills / 100237.32 double·55.06 triple·11.48 quadra·1.88 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 39.60% | 49.13%(+2.57) | |
| 37.76% | 44.76%(-4.01) | |
| 11.12% | 49.87%(+2.29) | |
| 6.70% | 48.33%(+0.72) | |
| 1.83% | 54.82%(+3.69) | |
| 1.42% | 43.14%(-1.88) | |
| 1.14% | 45.08%(-0.90) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 43.56% | 49.42%(+3.22) | |
| 25.28% | 44.66%(-3.34) | |
| No Boots | 14.33% | 44.87%(-2.38) |
| 5.43% | 45.97%(-1.07) | |
| 5.41% | 49.40%(+1.48) | |
| 2.17% | 48.07%(+0.37) | |
| 1.67% | 48.04%(+0.28) | |
| 0.62% | 58.21%(+2.67) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 50.84% | 45.28%(-3.80) | |
| 43.03% | 47.63%(+0.46) | |
| 41.52% | 45.44%(-3.00) | |
| 38.57% | 44.96%(-3.55) | |
| 30.34% | 49.40%(+2.89) | |
| 26.59% | 50.37%(+3.74) | |
| 26.45% | 45.65%(-1.80) | |
| 24.83% | 47.58%(+0.74) | |
| 16.92% | 47.47%(+0.12) | |
| 16.16% | 50.98%(+4.05) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 4.47% | 53.54%(+5.16) | |
| 2.44% | 54.58%(+4.31) | |
| 16.16% | 50.98%(+4.05) | |
| 26.59% | 50.37%(+3.74) | |
| 3.73% | 52.37%(+3.34) | |
| 3.28% | 51.99%(+3.28) | |
| 11.09% | 49.79%(+2.90) | |
| 30.34% | 49.40%(+2.89) | |
| 1.33% | 52.45%(+2.32) | |
| 8.60% | 49.46%(+2.24) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 14.10% | 48.18%(+0.73) | |
| 12.58% | 47.45%(0.00) | |
| 11.98% | 41.88%(-5.38) | |
| 11.16% | 46.79%(-0.63) | |
| 10.56% | 46.83%(-0.58) | |
| 9.94% | 48.69%(+1.14) | |
| 9.50% | 47.50%(+0.04) | |
| 9.40% | 48.71%(+1.14) | |
| 8.92% | 48.43%(+0.87) | |
| 8.10% | 43.91%(-3.08) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96% | 60.38%(+8.08) | |
| 3.32% | 56.58%(+5.98) | |
| 2.22% | 55.46%(+4.40) | |
| 2.49% | 52.99%(+3.22) | |
| 3.78% | 52.71%(+3.61) | |
| 4.40% | 52.43%(+3.61) | |
| 1.38% | 52.03%(+1.96) | |
| 5.92% | 51.57%(+3.28) | |
| 4.10% | 51.25%(+2.69) | |
| 1.51% | 51.23%(+1.70) |
All Augments
118 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2.96% | 60.38% | +8.08 | |
| 2 | 3.32% | 56.58% | +5.98 | |
| 3 | 2.22% | 55.46% | +4.40 | |
| 4 | 2.49% | 52.99% | +3.22 | |
| 5 | 3.78% | 52.71% | +3.61 | |
| 6 | 4.40% | 52.43% | +3.61 | |
| 7 | 1.38% | 52.03% | +1.96 | |
| 8 | 5.92% | 51.57% | +3.28 | |
| 9 | 4.10% | 51.25% | +2.69 | |
| 10 | 1.51% | 51.23% | +1.70 | |
| 11 | 5.09% | 51.01% | +2.71 | |
| 12 | 6.08% | 51.00% | +2.85 | |
| 13 | 1.68% | 50.28% | +1.36 | |
| 14 | 5.41% | 50.26% | +2.18 | |
| 15 | 5.20% | 49.91% | +1.88 |
1–15 of 118
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05% | 50.00%(+2.55) | ||
| 1.87% | 53.23%(+5.78) | ||
| 1.61% | 41.62%(-5.83) | ||
| 1.50% | 50.93%(+3.48) | ||
| 1.45% | 47.44%(-0.01) | ||
| 1.45% | 50.64%(+3.19) | ||
| 1.40% | 35.33%(-12.12) | ||
| 1.36% | 48.63%(+1.18) | ||
| 1.35% | 45.52%(-1.93) | ||
| 1.27% | 52.94%(+5.49) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.49% | 64.15%(+16.70) | ||
| 0.68% | 63.01%(+15.56) | ||
| 0.52% | 62.50%(+15.05) | ||
| 0.56% | 61.67%(+14.22) | ||
| 0.52% | 60.71%(+13.26) | ||
| 0.61% | 60.61%(+13.16) | ||
| 0.47% | 60.00%(+12.55) | ||
| 0.47% | 60.00%(+12.55) | ||
| 0.84% | 58.89%(+11.44) | ||
| 0.54% | 58.62%(+11.17) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59% | 60.79%(+12.47) | |
| 1.17% | 55.56%(+8.31) | |
| 2.36% | 60.24%(+8.27) | |
| 4.01% | 55.68%(+7.32) | |
| 2.45% | 53.61%(+7.27) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59% | 39.77%(-7.12) | |
| 2.05% | 43.18%(-6.56) | |
| 1.41% | 39.07%(-6.10) | |
| 1.94% | 37.50%(-5.76) | |
| 1.51% | 40.12%(-5.74) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56% | 48.81%(+10.49) | |
| 1.14% | 55.28%(+7.40) | |
| 2.40% | 53.10%(+6.56) | |
| 2.00% | 54.42%(+6.46) | |
| 1.82% | 53.06%(+6.45) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.76% | 41.46%(-9.09) | |
| 1.67% | 41.34%(-7.52) | |
| 2.83% | 35.53%(-7.49) | |
| 1.87% | 33.83%(-7.20) | |
| 2.76% | 40.88%(-7.02) |