Garen ARAM: Mayhem Build
CARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Garen — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
FighterTank
#165/ 173(↓ 12)
Win-Rate Rank
45.39%(↓ 0.21)
Win Rate
5.34%(↑ 0.10)
Pick Rate
7,925
Games
12.3/12.5/20.3 KDA·40,893 damage·58.6% kill participation
Multikills / 100177.16 double·30.64 triple·4.90 quadra·0.98 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 88.95% | 45.84%(+3.23) | |
| 6.32% | 40.52%(-3.65) | |
| 1.35% | 52.34%(+2.44) | |
| 1.24% | 37.76%(-2.52) | |
| 0.76% | 45.00%(-0.09) | |
| 0.64% | 31.37%(-2.85) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 37.94% | 46.45%(+1.99) | |
| 35.24% | 44.60%(-1.13) | |
| No Boots | 9.64% | 45.68%(-0.28) |
| 8.79% | 42.05%(-2.63) | |
| 4.59% | 47.38%(+1.22) | |
| 2.58% | 46.99%(+0.59) | |
| 0.20% | 50.00%(+0.29) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 60.47% | 45.47%(+0.04) | |
| 59.99% | 45.71%(+0.11) | |
| 52.13% | 45.10%(-1.57) | |
| 31.85% | 44.83%(-0.77) | |
| 24.57% | 44.71%(-1.79) | |
| 23.81% | 47.83%(+2.04) | |
| 17.61% | 42.48%(-3.97) | |
| 13.89% | 46.50%(+0.05) | |
| 12.55% | 48.04%(+1.60) | |
| 12.51% | 48.39%(+2.10) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 5.80% | 55.00%(+6.73) | |
| 2.62% | 53.85%(+4.22) | |
| 1.35% | 57.01%(+3.84) | |
| 12.51% | 48.39%(+2.10) | |
| 23.81% | 47.83%(+2.04) | |
| 2.42% | 50.52%(+2.00) | |
| 2.66% | 50.24%(+1.91) | |
| 3.80% | 49.17%(+1.77) | |
| 6.36% | 48.21%(+1.74) | |
| 12.55% | 48.04%(+1.60) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 11.84% | 47.18%(+1.63) | |
| 8.75% | 47.69%(+1.91) | |
| 6.68% | 44.91%(-0.37) | |
| 6.14% | 47.84%(+1.81) | |
| 5.67% | 48.22%(+2.04) | |
| 4.97% | 48.22%(+1.94) | |
| 4.44% | 44.89%(-0.33) | |
| 4.24% | 44.94%(-0.29) | |
| 4.17% | 51.96%(+4.20) | |
| 3.82% | 40.92%(-2.76) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 4.17% | 51.96%(+4.20) | |
| 2.03% | 48.45%(+1.38) | |
| 2.85% | 48.23%(+1.53) | |
| 4.97% | 48.22%(+1.94) | |
| 5.67% | 48.22%(+2.04) | |
| 2.04% | 48.15%(+1.25) | |
| 6.14% | 47.84%(+1.81) | |
| 8.75% | 47.69%(+1.91) | |
| 1.78% | 47.52%(+0.89) | |
| 11.84% | 47.18%(+1.63) |
All Augments
137 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4.17% | 51.96% | +4.20 | |
| 2 | 2.03% | 48.45% | +1.38 | |
| 3 | 2.85% | 48.23% | +1.53 | |
| 4 | 5.67% | 48.22% | +2.04 | |
| 5 | 4.97% | 48.22% | +1.94 | |
| 6 | 2.04% | 48.15% | +1.25 | |
| 7 | 6.14% | 47.84% | +1.81 | |
| 8 | 8.75% | 47.69% | +1.91 | |
| 9 | 1.78% | 47.52% | +0.89 | |
| 10 | 11.84% | 47.18% | +1.63 | |
| 11 | 3.40% | 45.19% | -0.12 | |
| 12 | 4.24% | 44.94% | -0.29 | |
| 13 | 2.36% | 44.92% | -0.23 | |
| 14 | 6.68% | 44.91% | -0.37 | |
| 15 | 4.44% | 44.89% | -0.33 |
1–15 of 36
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09% | 44.19%(-1.20) | ||
| 1.01% | 50.00%(+4.61) | ||
| 0.97% | 51.95%(+6.56) | ||
| 0.93% | 48.65%(+3.26) | ||
| 0.91% | 45.83%(+0.44) | ||
| 0.88% | 41.43%(-3.96) | ||
| 0.88% | 45.71%(+0.32) | ||
| 0.85% | 52.24%(+6.85) | ||
| 0.83% | 34.85%(-10.54) | ||
| 0.81% | 57.81%(+12.42) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.77% | 63.93%(+18.54) | ||
| 0.63% | 60.00%(+14.61) | ||
| 0.78% | 59.68%(+14.29) | ||
| 0.68% | 59.26%(+13.87) | ||
| 0.81% | 57.81%(+12.42) | ||
| 0.73% | 55.17%(+9.78) | ||
| 0.78% | 53.23%(+7.84) | ||
| 0.74% | 52.54%(+7.15) | ||
| 0.79% | 52.38%(+6.99) | ||
| 0.85% | 52.24%(+6.85) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.88% | 52.86%(+10.31) | |
| 0.74% | 55.93%(+10.17) | |
| 1.69% | 57.46%(+9.24) | |
| 1.53% | 54.55%(+8.58) | |
| 1.34% | 50.00%(+8.38) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73% | 37.23%(-13.49) | |
| 1.38% | 34.86%(-10.37) | |
| 1.40% | 35.14%(-10.16) | |
| 0.76% | 38.33%(-10.10) | |
| 1.36% | 37.96%(-9.39) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16% | 51.46%(+7.78) | |
| 0.96% | 56.58%(+7.38) | |
| 1.19% | 48.94%(+7.28) | |
| 2.68% | 53.77%(+7.05) | |
| 2.78% | 52.73%(+6.82) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54% | 32.79%(-12.03) | |
| 1.19% | 32.98%(-9.67) | |
| 1.30% | 40.78%(-8.82) | |
| 1.77% | 41.43%(-7.55) | |
| 1.70% | 37.04%(-7.31) |