Maokai ARAM: Mayhem Build
BARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Maokai — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
TankSupport
#91/ 173(↓ 25)
Win-Rate Rank
49.64%(↓ 1.10)
Win Rate
7.62%(→)
Pick Rate
10,055
Games
7.9/11.0/30.9 KDA·40,298 damage·68.0% kill participation
Multikills / 10085.25 double·13.12 triple·1.72 quadra·0.31 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 89.68% | 49.85%(+1.70) | |
| 3.76% | 49.47%(-0.11) | |
| 1.70% | 43.27%(-2.96) | |
| 1.40% | 51.77%(+0.89) | |
| 1.35% | 44.12%(-2.24) | |
| 1.05% | 50.00%(+0.13) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 48.65% | 50.88%(+2.16) | |
| No Boots | 19.40% | 47.16%(-2.96) |
| 16.85% | 48.64%(-1.05) | |
| 8.10% | 49.75%(+0.02) | |
| 4.21% | 48.46%(-0.82) | |
| 0.66% | 56.06%(+1.58) | |
| 0.47% | 53.19%(+0.65) | |
| 0.12% | 33.33%(-0.94) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 75.92% | 50.18%(+2.02) | |
| 55.64% | 50.44%(+1.68) | |
| 44.19% | 50.33%(+1.04) | |
| 38.99% | 50.66%(+1.43) | |
| 37.18% | 47.35%(-3.68) | |
| 30.70% | 47.04%(-3.56) | |
| 29.71% | 49.95%(+0.32) | |
| 15.29% | 49.19%(-0.54) | |
| 12.01% | 48.26%(-1.41) | |
| 10.64% | 48.60%(-1.01) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 75.92% | 50.18%(+2.02) | |
| 1.10% | 54.05%(+1.68) | |
| 55.64% | 50.44%(+1.68) | |
| 8.29% | 51.44%(+1.45) | |
| 38.99% | 50.66%(+1.43) | |
| 44.19% | 50.33%(+1.04) | |
| 1.27% | 51.56%(+0.69) | |
| 2.09% | 50.95%(+0.65) | |
| 7.77% | 50.32%(+0.48) | |
| 1.67% | 50.60%(+0.39) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 15.92% | 51.72%(+2.16) | |
| 12.82% | 52.13%(+2.43) | |
| 12.69% | 49.14%(-0.48) | |
| 12.58% | 50.59%(+0.92) | |
| 11.53% | 52.37%(+2.58) | |
| 10.69% | 49.86%(+0.21) | |
| 9.75% | 53.78%(+3.74) | |
| 8.83% | 49.21%(-0.38) | |
| 8.73% | 48.29%(-1.18) | |
| 8.54% | 54.13%(+3.92) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21% | 59.02%(+3.57) | |
| 1.02% | 58.25%(+2.94) | |
| 1.06% | 57.01%(+2.58) | |
| 5.55% | 56.63%(+5.37) | |
| 1.87% | 54.79%(+2.52) | |
| 3.97% | 54.64%(+3.42) | |
| 6.32% | 54.17%(+3.62) | |
| 8.54% | 54.13%(+3.92) | |
| 2.64% | 53.96%(+2.50) | |
| 3.27% | 53.80%(+2.64) |
All Augments
129 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.21% | 59.02% | +3.57 | |
| 2 | 1.02% | 58.25% | +2.94 | |
| 3 | 1.06% | 57.01% | +2.58 | |
| 4 | 5.55% | 56.63% | +5.37 | |
| 5 | 1.87% | 54.79% | +2.52 | |
| 6 | 3.97% | 54.64% | +3.42 | |
| 7 | 6.32% | 54.17% | +3.62 | |
| 8 | 8.54% | 54.13% | +3.92 | |
| 9 | 2.64% | 53.96% | +2.50 | |
| 10 | 3.27% | 53.80% | +2.64 | |
| 11 | 9.75% | 53.78% | +3.74 | |
| 12 | 1.37% | 52.90% | +1.34 | |
| 13 | 2.19% | 52.73% | +1.64 | |
| 14 | 2.75% | 52.71% | +1.81 | |
| 15 | 11.53% | 52.37% | +2.58 |
1–15 of 129
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.27% | 51.32%(+1.68) | ||
| 1.95% | 49.49%(-0.15) | ||
| 1.76% | 50.85%(+1.21) | ||
| 1.76% | 49.72%(+0.08) | ||
| 1.73% | 50.00%(+0.36) | ||
| 1.73% | 57.47%(+7.83) | ||
| 1.62% | 56.44%(+6.80) | ||
| 1.56% | 50.96%(+1.32) | ||
| 1.55% | 57.05%(+7.41) | ||
| 1.51% | 50.66%(+1.02) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.81% | 65.43%(+15.79) | ||
| 0.60% | 63.33%(+13.69) | ||
| 1.06% | 62.62%(+12.98) | ||
| 0.69% | 62.32%(+12.68) | ||
| 0.78% | 61.54%(+11.90) | ||
| 0.57% | 61.40%(+11.76) | ||
| 0.57% | 61.40%(+11.76) | ||
| 0.53% | 60.38%(+10.74) | ||
| 0.63% | 60.32%(+10.68) | ||
| 0.50% | 60.00%(+10.36) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.84% | 65.48%(+13.00) | |
| 2.12% | 58.69%(+7.81) | |
| 2.12% | 54.93%(+6.84) | |
| 1.38% | 53.96%(+6.32) | |
| 3.51% | 58.92%(+6.00) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22% | 39.02%(-11.46) | |
| 2.09% | 42.86%(-9.18) | |
| 1.60% | 38.51%(-8.49) | |
| 1.37% | 40.58%(-8.37) | |
| 2.78% | 40.71%(-8.21) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55% | 57.05%(+8.69) | |
| 0.98% | 58.59%(+8.23) | |
| 0.91% | 60.87%(+8.13) | |
| 1.60% | 61.49%(+7.79) | |
| 2.66% | 57.30%(+7.12) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20% | 28.10%(-11.72) | |
| 1.94% | 37.95%(-7.43) | |
| 2.72% | 41.76%(-7.34) | |
| 1.52% | 39.87%(-6.72) | |
| 3.05% | 44.30%(-6.16) |