Maokai ARAM: Mayhem Build
BARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Maokai — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
TankSupport
#98/ 173(↓ 32)
Win-Rate Rank
49.44%(↓ 1.30)
Win Rate
7.63%(↑ 0.01)
Pick Rate
11,338
Games
7.9/11.0/30.9 KDA·40,317 damage·68.0% kill participation
Multikills / 10085.24 double·13.06 triple·1.75 quadra·0.30 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 89.69% | 49.64%(+1.67) | |
| 3.88% | 47.27%(-1.53) | |
| 1.66% | 46.81%(-1.28) | |
| 1.38% | 50.64%(+0.53) | |
| 1.35% | 43.79%(-2.46) | |
| 1.06% | 50.00%(+0.21) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 48.53% | 51.01%(+2.79) | |
| No Boots | 19.50% | 46.75%(-3.20) |
| 16.74% | 48.21%(-1.33) | |
| 8.25% | 48.88%(-0.57) | |
| 4.19% | 48.32%(-0.82) | |
| 0.61% | 55.07%(+1.41) | |
| 0.45% | 52.94%(+0.68) | |
| 0.13% | 40.00%(-0.69) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 75.56% | 50.02%(+2.16) | |
| 55.32% | 50.19%(+1.46) | |
| 43.96% | 50.48%(+1.63) | |
| 38.73% | 50.42%(+1.39) | |
| 36.89% | 47.01%(-3.93) | |
| 31.04% | 46.96%(-3.42) | |
| 29.72% | 50.19%(+0.86) | |
| 15.47% | 48.21%(-1.34) | |
| 11.94% | 47.19%(-2.34) | |
| 10.84% | 48.09%(-1.31) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 75.56% | 50.02%(+2.16) | |
| 1.06% | 54.17%(+1.89) | |
| 43.96% | 50.48%(+1.63) | |
| 1.24% | 53.19%(+1.48) | |
| 55.32% | 50.19%(+1.46) | |
| 38.73% | 50.42%(+1.39) | |
| 29.72% | 50.19%(+0.86) | |
| 2.11% | 51.05%(+0.86) | |
| 8.24% | 50.27%(+0.64) | |
| 1.63% | 50.81%(+0.62) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 15.80% | 52.09%(+2.78) | |
| 12.69% | 51.67%(+2.20) | |
| 12.49% | 50.11%(+0.66) | |
| 12.36% | 50.86%(+1.39) | |
| 11.62% | 51.90%(+2.38) | |
| 10.79% | 50.25%(+0.77) | |
| 9.67% | 52.87%(+3.16) | |
| 8.79% | 48.45%(-0.89) | |
| 8.69% | 47.36%(-1.86) | |
| 8.41% | 53.56%(+3.66) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23% | 58.27%(+3.64) | |
| 1.07% | 57.85%(+3.18) | |
| 5.59% | 56.47%(+5.58) | |
| 1.41% | 55.63%(+2.77) | |
| 1.10% | 55.20%(+2.22) | |
| 2.65% | 54.49%(+3.08) | |
| 0.94% | 54.21%(+1.67) | |
| 3.25% | 53.93%(+2.97) | |
| 8.41% | 53.56%(+3.66) | |
| 1.97% | 52.91%(+1.85) |
All Augments
129 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.23% | 58.27% | +3.64 | |
| 2 | 1.07% | 57.85% | +3.18 | |
| 3 | 5.59% | 56.47% | +5.58 | |
| 4 | 1.41% | 55.63% | +2.77 | |
| 5 | 1.10% | 55.20% | +2.22 | |
| 6 | 2.65% | 54.49% | +3.08 | |
| 7 | 0.94% | 54.21% | +1.67 | |
| 8 | 3.25% | 53.93% | +2.97 | |
| 9 | 8.41% | 53.56% | +3.66 | |
| 10 | 1.97% | 52.91% | +1.85 | |
| 11 | 9.67% | 52.87% | +3.16 | |
| 12 | 6.29% | 52.80% | +2.76 | |
| 13 | 4.01% | 52.75% | +2.37 | |
| 14 | 2.71% | 52.60% | +1.95 | |
| 15 | 2.09% | 52.32% | +1.58 |
1–15 of 129
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20% | 51.81%(+2.37) | ||
| 1.94% | 51.36%(+1.92) | ||
| 1.83% | 51.92%(+2.48) | ||
| 1.74% | 51.27%(+1.83) | ||
| 1.71% | 57.73%(+8.29) | ||
| 1.68% | 52.63%(+3.19) | ||
| 1.63% | 55.68%(+6.24) | ||
| 1.62% | 52.17%(+2.73) | ||
| 1.54% | 53.71%(+4.27) | ||
| 1.53% | 56.65%(+7.21) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.80% | 67.03%(+17.59) | ||
| 0.44% | 66.00%(+16.56) | ||
| 0.51% | 65.52%(+16.08) | ||
| 0.47% | 64.15%(+14.71) | ||
| 0.60% | 63.24%(+13.80) | ||
| 0.45% | 62.75%(+13.31) | ||
| 0.68% | 62.34%(+12.90) | ||
| 0.47% | 62.26%(+12.82) | ||
| 0.65% | 62.16%(+12.72) | ||
| 0.50% | 61.40%(+11.96) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.87% | 62.63%(+10.15) | |
| 2.19% | 59.68%(+8.65) | |
| 1.52% | 54.07%(+8.44) | |
| 3.47% | 58.78%(+5.97) | |
| 2.44% | 54.87%(+5.85) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.52% | 35.59%(-11.58) | |
| 1.26% | 40.56%(-9.40) | |
| 2.14% | 43.21%(-8.63) | |
| 2.30% | 40.23%(-8.58) | |
| 2.80% | 40.25%(-8.33) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63% | 61.62%(+8.44) | |
| 0.93% | 60.38%(+7.90) | |
| 0.93% | 57.55%(+6.97) | |
| 2.43% | 64.36%(+6.76) | |
| 1.62% | 54.35%(+6.12) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 2.08% | 37.29%(-8.11) | |
| 1.54% | 39.43%(-7.27) | |
| 1.28% | 33.10%(-6.64) | |
| 2.67% | 42.90%(-5.95) | |
| 2.72% | 44.16%(-5.77) |