Aurelion Sol ARAM: Mayhem Build
AARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Aurelion Sol — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
Mage
#23/ 173(↑ 24)
Win-Rate Rank
53.37%(↑ 1.77)
Win Rate
9.25%(↑ 1.29)
Pick Rate
13,740
Games
13.0/11.7/28.0 KDA·48,709 damage·70.5% kill participation
Multikills / 100214.08 double·48.65 triple·9.55 quadra·1.84 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 40.80% | 52.09%(-2.02) | |
| 25.57% | 54.71%(+1.68) | |
| 14.69% | 54.16%(+0.84) | |
| 10.68% | 54.56%(+1.17) | |
| 4.73% | 51.23%(-1.69) | |
| 2.11% | 56.90%(+2.12) | |
| 0.86% | 54.24%(+0.33) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 55.49% | 52.67%(-1.30) | |
| No Boots | 33.20% | 55.10%(+1.95) |
| 5.00% | 55.09%(+1.42) | |
| 1.99% | 47.08%(-3.64) | |
| 1.91% | 52.85%(-0.24) | |
| 0.57% | 44.87%(-2.31) | |
| 0.28% | 43.59%(-1.65) | |
| 0.01% | 50.00%(-0.02) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 86.09% | 53.74%(+1.34) | |
| 82.76% | 54.87%(+6.32) | |
| 62.50% | 56.04%(+6.23) | |
| 57.18% | 54.56%(+0.88) | |
| 43.51% | 54.79%(+1.12) | |
| 33.40% | 51.02%(-3.51) | |
| 30.27% | 48.99%(-5.86) | |
| 15.99% | 58.19%(+4.63) | |
| 13.09% | 55.53%(+1.29) | |
| 9.55% | 49.89%(-4.27) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 82.76% | 54.87%(+6.32) | |
| 62.50% | 56.04%(+6.23) | |
| 15.99% | 58.19%(+4.63) | |
| 1.73% | 57.98%(+1.94) | |
| 0.95% | 58.02%(+1.59) | |
| 86.09% | 53.74%(+1.34) | |
| 13.09% | 55.53%(+1.29) | |
| 43.51% | 54.79%(+1.12) | |
| 0.79% | 56.88%(+1.02) | |
| 57.18% | 54.56%(+0.88) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 22.20% | 56.49%(+3.71) | |
| 20.35% | 55.90%(+2.92) | |
| 15.83% | 52.14%(-1.31) | |
| 15.48% | 52.65%(-0.76) | |
| 13.38% | 51.88%(-1.52) | |
| 11.46% | 52.32%(-1.03) | |
| 9.23% | 51.85%(-1.42) | |
| 9.19% | 53.60%(+0.22) | |
| 7.75% | 57.09%(+3.36) | |
| 7.01% | 54.67%(+1.15) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75% | 57.09%(+3.36) | |
| 22.20% | 56.49%(+3.71) | |
| 0.95% | 56.49%(+1.24) | |
| 6.28% | 56.25%(+2.47) | |
| 20.35% | 55.90%(+2.92) | |
| 7.01% | 54.67%(+1.15) | |
| 2.58% | 53.80%(+0.28) | |
| 1.75% | 53.75%(+0.21) | |
| 2.63% | 53.74%(+0.25) | |
| 9.19% | 53.60%(+0.22) |
All Augments
109 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7.75% | 57.09% | +3.36 | |
| 2 | 22.20% | 56.49% | +3.71 | |
| 3 | 0.95% | 56.49% | +1.24 | |
| 4 | 6.28% | 56.25% | +2.47 | |
| 5 | 20.35% | 55.90% | +2.92 | |
| 6 | 7.01% | 54.67% | +1.15 | |
| 7 | 2.58% | 53.80% | +0.28 | |
| 8 | 1.75% | 53.75% | +0.21 | |
| 9 | 2.63% | 53.74% | +0.25 | |
| 10 | 9.19% | 53.60% | +0.22 | |
| 11 | 4.99% | 53.35% | -0.01 | |
| 12 | 3.80% | 53.35% | -0.01 | |
| 13 | 2.81% | 52.85% | -0.34 | |
| 14 | 15.48% | 52.65% | -0.76 | |
| 15 | 11.46% | 52.32% | -1.03 |
1–15 of 42
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.80% | 60.34%(+6.97) | ||
| 3.35% | 55.22%(+1.85) | ||
| 2.94% | 57.18%(+3.81) | ||
| 2.82% | 56.85%(+3.48) | ||
| 2.71% | 57.37%(+4.00) | ||
| 2.69% | 55.68%(+2.31) | ||
| 2.55% | 58.40%(+5.03) | ||
| 2.54% | 55.59%(+2.22) | ||
| 2.53% | 55.46%(+2.09) | ||
| 2.50% | 57.43%(+4.06) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.51% | 78.57%(+25.20) | ||
| 0.36% | 78.00%(+24.63) | ||
| 0.74% | 76.24%(+22.87) | ||
| 0.39% | 74.07%(+20.70) | ||
| 0.40% | 70.91%(+17.54) | ||
| 1.13% | 70.32%(+16.95) | ||
| 1.17% | 69.57%(+16.20) | ||
| 0.63% | 68.97%(+15.60) | ||
| 1.85% | 68.50%(+15.13) | ||
| 0.79% | 67.89%(+14.52) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83% | 57.94%(+7.76) | |
| 2.84% | 61.28%(+7.32) | |
| 0.48% | 63.64%(+7.18) | |
| 3.08% | 59.57%(+7.06) | |
| 2.02% | 62.59%(+6.39) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08% | 41.61%(-8.02) | |
| 2.71% | 50.54%(-7.24) | |
| 1.50% | 52.43%(-7.24) | |
| 1.98% | 43.75%(-7.18) | |
| 1.46% | 49.00%(-6.38) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87% | 61.87%(+7.71) | |
| 4.14% | 60.98%(+7.32) | |
| 3.24% | 60.45%(+7.32) | |
| 1.89% | 60.62%(+6.78) | |
| 2.66% | 61.20%(+6.77) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06% | 41.38%(-8.95) | |
| 0.60% | 47.56%(-8.08) | |
| 1.88% | 42.64%(-7.61) | |
| 2.67% | 52.32%(-6.82) | |
| 3.22% | 42.21%(-6.43) |