Braum ARAM: Mayhem Build
CARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Braum — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
TankSupport
#153/ 173(↓ 35)
Win-Rate Rank
46.41%(↓ 1.77)
Win Rate
3.63%(↓ 0.13)
Pick Rate
5,398
Games
5.7/10.9/34.9 KDA·24,428 damage·74.1% kill participation
Multikills / 10053.68 double·8.00 triple·1.09 quadra·0.22 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 88.94% | 46.23%(-1.28) | |
| 4.12% | 50.22%(+2.05) | |
| 2.20% | 47.06%(+0.24) | |
| 1.83% | 47.47%(+0.35) | |
| 1.11% | 58.33%(+2.75) | |
| 0.55% | 40.00%(-0.84) | |
| 0.52% | 46.43%(0.00) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 64.88% | 47.01%(+1.31) | |
| 21.50% | 46.56%(+0.46) | |
| No Boots | 10.56% | 44.23%(-2.36) |
| 0.76% | 41.46%(-0.78) | |
| 0.55% | 40.00%(-0.90) | |
| 0.28% | 26.67%(-1.31) | |
| 0.11% | 16.67%(-0.87) | |
| 0.09% | 80.00%(+0.78) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 87.99% | 46.60%(+0.68) | |
| 60.64% | 47.86%(+1.62) | |
| 49.02% | 46.11%(-2.27) | |
| 40.74% | 47.39%(+0.07) | |
| 33.84% | 45.95%(-2.18) | |
| 32.52% | 46.56%(-0.72) | |
| 24.18% | 47.01%(-1.81) | |
| 14.35% | 47.87%(+0.11) | |
| 9.57% | 44.49%(-2.59) | |
| 7.74% | 48.09%(+0.40) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 2.91% | 53.50%(+2.77) | |
| 4.44% | 51.25%(+2.10) | |
| 60.64% | 47.86%(+1.62) | |
| 87.99% | 46.60%(+0.68) | |
| 7.74% | 48.09%(+0.40) | |
| 7.44% | 48.26%(+0.18) | |
| 14.35% | 47.87%(+0.11) | |
| 40.74% | 47.39%(+0.07) | |
| 32.52% | 46.56%(-0.72) | |
| 2.96% | 46.25%(-0.77) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 14.98% | 49.51%(+2.82) | |
| 7.99% | 49.77%(+2.42) | |
| 5.86% | 46.37%(-0.03) | |
| 5.81% | 43.31%(-1.97) | |
| 5.20% | 48.40%(+1.19) | |
| 4.75% | 43.97%(-1.42) | |
| 4.68% | 42.29%(-2.37) | |
| 3.81% | 44.66%(-0.91) | |
| 3.59% | 48.45%(+1.02) | |
| 3.40% | 45.11%(-0.64) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 7.99% | 49.77%(+2.42) | |
| 14.98% | 49.51%(+2.82) | |
| 3.59% | 48.45%(+1.02) | |
| 5.20% | 48.40%(+1.19) | |
| 3.35% | 48.07%(+0.80) | |
| 2.55% | 47.83%(+0.58) | |
| 2.77% | 46.67%(+0.11) | |
| 5.86% | 46.37%(-0.03) | |
| 2.02% | 45.87%(-0.20) | |
| 3.35% | 45.86%(-0.27) |
All Augments
141 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7.99% | 49.77% | +2.42 | |
| 2 | 14.98% | 49.51% | +2.82 | |
| 3 | 3.59% | 48.45% | +1.02 | |
| 4 | 5.20% | 48.40% | +1.19 | |
| 5 | 3.35% | 48.07% | +0.80 | |
| 6 | 2.55% | 47.83% | +0.58 | |
| 7 | 2.77% | 46.67% | +0.11 | |
| 8 | 5.86% | 46.37% | -0.03 | |
| 9 | 2.02% | 45.87% | -0.20 | |
| 10 | 3.35% | 45.86% | -0.27 | |
| 11 | 3.40% | 45.11% | -0.64 | |
| 12 | 2.26% | 45.08% | -0.51 | |
| 13 | 3.81% | 44.66% | -0.91 | |
| 14 | 4.75% | 43.97% | -1.42 | |
| 15 | 5.81% | 43.31% | -1.97 |
1–15 of 37
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.17% | 43.86%(-2.55) | ||
| 2.87% | 50.97%(+4.56) | ||
| 2.39% | 37.21%(-9.20) | ||
| 2.33% | 46.03%(-0.38) | ||
| 2.30% | 45.97%(-0.44) | ||
| 2.24% | 50.41%(+4.00) | ||
| 2.06% | 52.25%(+5.84) | ||
| 2.02% | 46.79%(+0.38) | ||
| 1.98% | 54.21%(+7.80) | ||
| 1.87% | 51.49%(+5.08) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09% | 57.63%(+11.22) | ||
| 1.00% | 57.41%(+11.00) | ||
| 0.94% | 56.86%(+10.45) | ||
| 1.04% | 55.36%(+8.95) | ||
| 1.07% | 55.17%(+8.76) | ||
| 1.07% | 55.17%(+8.76) | ||
| 0.94% | 54.90%(+8.49) | ||
| 0.98% | 54.72%(+8.31) | ||
| 1.98% | 54.21%(+7.80) | ||
| 1.13% | 54.10%(+7.69) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.85% | 59.00%(+13.06) | |
| 1.00% | 61.11%(+12.88) | |
| 2.17% | 52.99%(+10.65) | |
| 1.50% | 58.02%(+10.08) | |
| 1.69% | 58.24%(+9.38) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32% | 26.76%(-17.77) | |
| 1.83% | 34.34%(-14.90) | |
| 2.22% | 33.33%(-14.04) | |
| 1.67% | 33.33%(-12.20) | |
| 0.93% | 34.00%(-10.84) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74% | 52.13%(+7.73) | |
| 1.33% | 55.56%(+7.71) | |
| 1.37% | 55.41%(+7.68) | |
| 2.28% | 54.47%(+7.64) | |
| 2.80% | 57.62%(+6.60) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95% | 36.19%(-12.10) | |
| 2.19% | 36.44%(-10.76) | |
| 4.09% | 32.58%(-9.42) | |
| 3.09% | 37.72%(-9.21) | |
| 1.37% | 39.19%(-8.79) |