Ryze ARAM: Mayhem Build
AARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Ryze — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
Mage
#33/ 173(↓ 4)
Win-Rate Rank
52.65%(↓ 0.03)
Win Rate
5.46%(↓ 0.91)
Pick Rate
7,201
Games
12.5/11.2/23.5 KDA·51,194 damage·63.1% kill participation
Multikills / 100203.86 double·47.87 triple·10.50 quadra·2.29 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 45.55% | 52.62%(-0.04) | |
| 43.86% | 52.98%(+0.53) | |
| 3.44% | 53.23%(+0.33) | |
| 3.17% | 50.88%(-0.96) | |
| 1.79% | 48.84%(-1.50) | |
| 1.22% | 47.73%(-1.51) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 43.37% | 52.32%(-0.55) | |
| No Boots | 21.52% | 53.29%(+0.76) |
| 18.25% | 50.08%(-2.63) | |
| 8.71% | 56.46%(+3.11) | |
| 2.51% | 50.28%(-1.12) | |
| 1.93% | 49.64%(-1.21) | |
| 1.36% | 62.24%(+3.10) | |
| 0.03% | 50.00%(-0.02) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 96.53% | 53.01%(+8.28) | |
| 95.06% | 52.75%(+1.52) | |
| 62.88% | 53.67%(+3.01) | |
| 55.30% | 53.47%(+1.48) | |
| 25.57% | 48.07%(-5.31) | |
| 17.84% | 51.13%(-1.40) | |
| 10.94% | 52.66%(+0.19) | |
| 10.71% | 48.25%(-3.72) | |
| 10.01% | 53.95%(+1.04) | |
| 9.54% | 56.62%(+3.53) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 6.36% | 66.16%(+10.05) | |
| 96.53% | 53.01%(+8.28) | |
| 2.47% | 61.24%(+4.28) | |
| 3.86% | 58.63%(+3.63) | |
| 9.54% | 56.62%(+3.53) | |
| 5.93% | 57.38%(+3.43) | |
| 62.88% | 53.67%(+3.01) | |
| 95.06% | 52.75%(+1.52) | |
| 55.30% | 53.47%(+1.48) | |
| 10.01% | 53.95%(+1.04) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 28.00% | 57.59%(+6.04) | |
| 23.80% | 55.78%(+3.57) | |
| 20.79% | 58.45%(+6.27) | |
| 15.97% | 58.17%(+5.45) | |
| 14.33% | 49.32%(-3.17) | |
| 14.11% | 54.63%(+1.88) | |
| 14.07% | 60.61%(+7.54) | |
| 12.85% | 56.86%(+3.87) | |
| 12.58% | 49.01%(-3.32) | |
| 10.14% | 48.90%(-3.19) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 14.07% | 60.61%(+7.54) | |
| 6.64% | 59.62%(+5.16) | |
| 2.54% | 58.47%(+2.82) | |
| 20.79% | 58.45%(+6.27) | |
| 15.97% | 58.17%(+5.45) | |
| 28.00% | 57.59%(+6.04) | |
| 8.65% | 57.14%(+3.64) | |
| 12.85% | 56.86%(+3.87) | |
| 4.35% | 55.91%(+2.05) | |
| 23.80% | 55.78%(+3.57) |
All Augments
104 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14.07% | 60.61% | +7.54 | |
| 2 | 6.64% | 59.62% | +5.16 | |
| 3 | 2.54% | 58.47% | +2.82 | |
| 4 | 20.79% | 58.45% | +6.27 | |
| 5 | 15.97% | 58.17% | +5.45 | |
| 6 | 28.00% | 57.59% | +6.04 | |
| 7 | 8.65% | 57.14% | +3.64 | |
| 8 | 12.85% | 56.86% | +3.87 | |
| 9 | 4.35% | 55.91% | +2.05 | |
| 10 | 23.80% | 55.78% | +3.57 | |
| 11 | 7.49% | 55.66% | +2.33 | |
| 12 | 6.36% | 55.46% | +2.05 | |
| 13 | 14.11% | 54.63% | +1.88 | |
| 14 | 5.53% | 54.52% | +1.29 | |
| 15 | 6.36% | 53.49% | +0.61 |
1–15 of 104
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5.97% | 62.09%(+9.44) | ||
| 4.80% | 63.29%(+10.64) | ||
| 4.79% | 61.16%(+8.51) | ||
| 3.47% | 62.00%(+9.35) | ||
| 3.47% | 59.20%(+6.55) | ||
| 3.43% | 55.06%(+2.41) | ||
| 3.28% | 58.90%(+6.25) | ||
| 3.25% | 68.38%(+15.73) | ||
| 3.21% | 58.44%(+5.79) | ||
| 3.17% | 59.21%(+6.56) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.61% | 73.40%(+20.75) | ||
| 0.99% | 73.24%(+20.59) | ||
| 0.96% | 71.01%(+18.36) | ||
| 0.92% | 69.70%(+17.05) | ||
| 1.25% | 68.89%(+16.24) | ||
| 3.25% | 68.38%(+15.73) | ||
| 1.40% | 68.32%(+15.67) | ||
| 1.49% | 68.22%(+15.57) | ||
| 1.29% | 67.74%(+15.09) | ||
| 1.00% | 66.67%(+14.02) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93% | 61.15%(+9.99) | |
| 0.86% | 59.68%(+9.62) | |
| 2.43% | 66.29%(+9.21) | |
| 2.29% | 63.64%(+8.40) | |
| 1.74% | 56.00%(+7.90) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.71% | 39.22%(-12.71) | |
| 1.18% | 44.71%(-11.54) | |
| 3.15% | 46.26%(-8.10) | |
| 1.11% | 46.25%(-7.98) | |
| 1.42% | 40.20%(-7.81) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28% | 64.02%(+8.90) | |
| 0.87% | 61.90%(+8.82) | |
| 1.69% | 54.92%(+8.69) | |
| 1.85% | 63.91%(+8.62) | |
| 1.69% | 59.02%(+7.21) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.86% | 45.16%(-16.40) | |
| 2.92% | 46.19%(-8.48) | |
| 1.26% | 46.15%(-8.33) | |
| 2.36% | 41.18%(-8.27) | |
| 0.87% | 47.62%(-8.13) |