Cho'Gath ARAM: Mayhem Build
CARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Cho'Gath — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
TankMage
#133/ 173(↑ 13)
Win-Rate Rank
47.55%(↑ 1.36)
Win Rate
8.56%(↑ 0.14)
Pick Rate
11,293
Games
12.2/10.7/25.0 KDA·41,971 damage·64.5% kill participation
Multikills / 100148.57 double·23.50 triple·3.86 quadra·0.80 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 90.80% | 47.72%(+1.49) | |
| 4.74% | 46.73%(-0.62) | |
| 1.06% | 40.83%(-2.53) | |
| 1.04% | 45.30%(-0.83) | |
| 0.78% | 44.32%(-0.99) | |
| 0.60% | 55.88%(+2.11) | |
| 0.50% | 38.60%(-1.98) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 57.04% | 47.24%(-0.62) | |
| 18.44% | 47.98%(+0.61) | |
| No Boots | 13.46% | 47.50%(-0.50) |
| 5.21% | 47.28%(-0.20) | |
| 3.00% | 49.56%(+1.34) | |
| 0.89% | 46.00%(-0.48) | |
| 0.57% | 51.56%(+1.03) | |
| 0.14% | 12.50%(-2.64) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 88.58% | 47.60%(+0.40) | |
| 71.53% | 48.03%(+1.43) | |
| 45.94% | 49.69%(+3.79) | |
| 43.35% | 44.58%(-5.35) | |
| 30.52% | 45.60%(-2.95) | |
| 20.79% | 47.02%(-0.95) | |
| 16.39% | 48.30%(+0.48) | |
| 15.58% | 47.87%(+0.06) | |
| 13.08% | 43.67%(-4.12) | |
| 10.64% | 50.17%(+2.27) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 45.94% | 49.69%(+3.79) | |
| 1.55% | 54.29%(+3.24) | |
| 1.55% | 54.29%(+3.12) | |
| 10.64% | 50.17%(+2.27) | |
| 71.53% | 48.03%(+1.43) | |
| 5.76% | 49.00%(+1.06) | |
| 0.97% | 50.46%(+0.91) | |
| 4.77% | 48.98%(+0.76) | |
| 2.47% | 49.10%(+0.62) | |
| 1.47% | 48.80%(+0.60) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 20.66% | 50.36%(+3.20) | |
| 15.10% | 47.74%(+0.20) | |
| 13.81% | 50.10%(+2.57) | |
| 13.56% | 51.08%(+3.55) | |
| 13.03% | 48.51%(+0.95) | |
| 12.29% | 47.91%(+0.35) | |
| 11.39% | 48.13%(+0.56) | |
| 9.31% | 49.10%(+1.41) | |
| 8.14% | 46.14%(-1.24) | |
| 7.70% | 45.68%(-1.62) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 3.01% | 54.41%(+4.40) | |
| 7.59% | 53.91%(+5.49) | |
| 1.35% | 52.94%(+2.35) | |
| 3.55% | 52.62%(+3.46) | |
| 5.69% | 51.94%(+3.50) | |
| 4.25% | 51.46%(+2.84) | |
| 1.24% | 51.43%(+1.61) | |
| 1.97% | 51.35%(+2.02) | |
| 2.71% | 51.31%(+2.31) | |
| 4.92% | 51.26%(+2.83) |
All Augments
140 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3.01% | 54.41% | +4.40 | |
| 2 | 7.59% | 53.91% | +5.49 | |
| 3 | 1.35% | 52.94% | +2.35 | |
| 4 | 3.55% | 52.62% | +3.46 | |
| 5 | 5.69% | 51.94% | +3.50 | |
| 6 | 4.25% | 51.46% | +2.84 | |
| 7 | 1.24% | 51.43% | +1.61 | |
| 8 | 1.97% | 51.35% | +2.02 | |
| 9 | 2.71% | 51.31% | +2.31 | |
| 10 | 4.92% | 51.26% | +2.83 | |
| 11 | 1.42% | 51.25% | +1.65 | |
| 12 | 6.90% | 51.09% | +2.98 | |
| 13 | 13.56% | 51.08% | +3.55 | |
| 14 | 1.72% | 51.03% | +1.73 | |
| 15 | 1.06% | 50.83% | +1.23 |
1–15 of 140
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.66% | 50.00%(+2.45) | ||
| 2.57% | 52.07%(+4.52) | ||
| 2.44% | 48.36%(+0.81) | ||
| 2.21% | 57.20%(+9.65) | ||
| 2.20% | 53.41%(+5.86) | ||
| 2.10% | 50.21%(+2.66) | ||
| 2.09% | 49.58%(+2.03) | ||
| 1.95% | 50.45%(+2.90) | ||
| 1.88% | 50.00%(+2.45) | ||
| 1.76% | 52.76%(+5.21) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.85% | 65.63%(+18.08) | ||
| 0.44% | 64.00%(+16.45) | ||
| 0.44% | 62.00%(+14.45) | ||
| 0.81% | 61.96%(+14.41) | ||
| 0.46% | 61.54%(+13.99) | ||
| 0.62% | 61.43%(+13.88) | ||
| 1.05% | 61.34%(+13.79) | ||
| 1.02% | 60.00%(+12.45) | ||
| 0.55% | 59.68%(+12.13) | ||
| 0.46% | 59.62%(+12.07) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75% | 48.24%(+9.60) | |
| 1.12% | 57.48%(+8.65) | |
| 1.35% | 60.53%(+8.44) | |
| 1.66% | 55.85%(+7.54) | |
| 1.76% | 57.79%(+7.48) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59% | 33.52%(-7.58) | |
| 1.35% | 38.82%(-7.14) | |
| 2.36% | 46.24%(-6.62) | |
| 2.93% | 38.07%(-6.25) | |
| 1.97% | 43.95%(-6.00) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.66% | 58.67%(+8.49) | |
| 1.88% | 51.42%(+8.41) | |
| 1.74% | 51.02%(+6.21) | |
| 1.60% | 56.91%(+6.08) | |
| 2.11% | 52.52%(+6.08) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 5.22% | 39.73%(-7.14) | |
| 2.20% | 39.92%(-6.98) | |
| 4.03% | 36.04%(-6.97) | |
| 1.05% | 49.58%(-6.88) | |
| 3.75% | 40.90%(-6.12) |