Malzahar ARAM: Mayhem Build
BARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Malzahar — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
Mage
#62/ 173(↓ 2)
Win-Rate Rank
51.01%(↑ 0.01)
Win Rate
9.40%(↓ 0.18)
Pick Rate
13,963
Games
8.6/10.6/25.9 KDA·38,732 damage·62.0% kill participation
Multikills / 10099.40 double·13.52 triple·1.52 quadra·0.13 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 48.76% | 50.54%(-0.86) | |
| 21.19% | 50.27%(-0.86) | |
| 8.28% | 52.81%(+1.66) | |
| 8.25% | 52.34%(+1.22) | |
| 7.67% | 50.51%(-0.45) | |
| 5.00% | 54.79%(+3.06) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 69.60% | 51.45%(+1.30) | |
| No Boots | 20.22% | 49.05%(-1.53) |
| 3.73% | 51.44%(+0.28) | |
| 2.42% | 52.37%(+0.72) | |
| 0.99% | 47.10%(-1.32) | |
| 0.66% | 45.65%(-1.73) | |
| 0.11% | 62.50%(+0.87) | |
| 0.06% | 44.44%(-0.27) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 94.52% | 51.17%(+3.71) | |
| 87.03% | 51.31%(+1.98) | |
| 52.67% | 50.57%(-0.32) | |
| 52.47% | 49.72%(-0.39) | |
| 47.00% | 50.53%(+0.67) | |
| 21.76% | 45.44%(-5.15) | |
| 18.10% | 50.45%(-0.15) | |
| 17.88% | 50.16%(-0.25) | |
| 16.13% | 47.54%(-2.41) | |
| 13.49% | 48.57%(-1.85) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 94.52% | 51.17%(+3.71) | |
| 87.03% | 51.31%(+1.98) | |
| 2.00% | 51.61%(+0.83) | |
| 0.73% | 51.96%(+0.82) | |
| 47.00% | 50.53%(+0.67) | |
| 7.04% | 50.05%(+0.29) | |
| 0.89% | 48.80%(-0.13) | |
| 18.10% | 50.45%(-0.15) | |
| 17.88% | 50.16%(-0.25) | |
| 52.67% | 50.57%(-0.32) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 28.05% | 54.03%(+3.92) | |
| 16.62% | 51.61%(+0.65) | |
| 14.74% | 50.44%(-0.60) | |
| 14.16% | 54.83%(+3.98) | |
| 13.17% | 50.22%(-0.81) | |
| 12.73% | 48.62%(-2.43) | |
| 9.03% | 54.20%(+2.99) | |
| 8.52% | 51.64%(+0.58) | |
| 7.63% | 53.56%(+2.29) | |
| 7.16% | 49.15%(-1.65) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 14.16% | 54.83%(+3.98) | |
| 9.03% | 54.20%(+2.99) | |
| 3.00% | 54.18%(+2.19) | |
| 28.05% | 54.03%(+3.92) | |
| 7.63% | 53.56%(+2.29) | |
| 3.00% | 52.74%(+1.19) | |
| 1.12% | 52.23%(+0.54) | |
| 1.88% | 52.09%(+0.62) | |
| 8.52% | 51.64%(+0.58) | |
| 16.62% | 51.61%(+0.65) |
All Augments
97 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14.16% | 54.83% | +3.98 | |
| 2 | 9.03% | 54.20% | +2.99 | |
| 3 | 3.00% | 54.18% | +2.19 | |
| 4 | 28.05% | 54.03% | +3.92 | |
| 5 | 7.63% | 53.56% | +2.29 | |
| 6 | 3.00% | 52.74% | +1.19 | |
| 7 | 1.12% | 52.23% | +0.54 | |
| 8 | 1.88% | 52.09% | +0.62 | |
| 9 | 8.52% | 51.64% | +0.58 | |
| 10 | 16.62% | 51.61% | +0.65 | |
| 11 | 0.74% | 51.46% | +0.16 | |
| 12 | 14.74% | 50.44% | -0.60 | |
| 13 | 2.10% | 50.34% | -0.40 | |
| 14 | 13.17% | 50.22% | -0.81 | |
| 15 | 3.82% | 50.19% | -0.61 |
1–15 of 38
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5.81% | 56.35%(+5.34) | ||
| 4.21% | 55.78%(+4.77) | ||
| 3.47% | 56.40%(+5.39) | ||
| 3.38% | 49.58%(-1.43) | ||
| 3.12% | 53.79%(+2.78) | ||
| 3.06% | 51.05%(+0.04) | ||
| 3.01% | 57.38%(+6.37) | ||
| 2.96% | 57.25%(+6.24) | ||
| 2.86% | 50.63%(-0.38) | ||
| 2.76% | 59.22%(+8.21) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.57% | 72.50%(+21.49) | ||
| 0.91% | 70.87%(+19.86) | ||
| 0.67% | 68.82%(+17.81) | ||
| 0.36% | 68.00%(+16.99) | ||
| 0.68% | 67.37%(+16.36) | ||
| 0.51% | 66.20%(+15.19) | ||
| 0.47% | 65.15%(+14.14) | ||
| 0.53% | 64.86%(+13.85) | ||
| 0.59% | 63.86%(+12.85) | ||
| 0.37% | 63.46%(+12.45) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.90% | 67.20%(+13.15) | |
| 1.07% | 61.74%(+8.91) | |
| 1.28% | 54.75%(+8.34) | |
| 1.47% | 65.37%(+8.06) | |
| 1.17% | 62.80%(+8.06) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.78% | 42.20%(-9.18) | |
| 1.73% | 36.93%(-6.05) | |
| 1.82% | 47.24%(-5.93) | |
| 2.48% | 47.11%(-5.83) | |
| 1.99% | 50.00%(-4.62) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35% | 54.50%(+7.92) | |
| 2.44% | 55.59%(+6.54) | |
| 2.60% | 57.85%(+6.42) | |
| 2.49% | 60.06%(+5.63) | |
| 3.90% | 52.02%(+5.42) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.71% | 45.45%(-7.83) | |
| 1.15% | 46.58%(-6.79) | |
| 3.62% | 37.23%(-6.39) | |
| 1.51% | 42.18%(-6.09) | |
| 6.50% | 46.26%(-4.95) |