Ryze ARAM: Mayhem Build
AARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Ryze — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
Mage
#33/ 173(↓ 4)
Win-Rate Rank
52.70%(↑ 0.02)
Win Rate
5.48%(↓ 0.89)
Pick Rate
8,146
Games
12.4/11.2/23.5 KDA·51,154 damage·63.2% kill participation
Multikills / 100203.04 double·47.29 triple·10.29 quadra·2.22 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 45.11% | 52.66%(-0.12) | |
| 44.62% | 53.00%(+0.43) | |
| 3.37% | 52.00%(-0.43) | |
| 3.18% | 52.51%(-0.13) | |
| 1.68% | 49.64%(-1.26) | |
| 1.18% | 50.00%(-0.89) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 43.30% | 52.58%(-0.27) | |
| No Boots | 21.44% | 53.37%(+0.76) |
| 18.16% | 49.56%(-3.30) | |
| 9.16% | 57.16%(+3.80) | |
| 2.43% | 49.49%(-1.62) | |
| 1.91% | 51.28%(-0.62) | |
| 1.36% | 57.66%(+1.73) | |
| 0.02% | 50.00%(-0.02) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 96.44% | 53.05%(+7.96) | |
| 95.07% | 52.84%(+2.06) | |
| 62.61% | 54.03%(+3.77) | |
| 55.57% | 53.68%(+1.95) | |
| 25.37% | 47.58%(-6.04) | |
| 17.94% | 51.09%(-1.57) | |
| 10.88% | 52.20%(-0.32) | |
| 10.45% | 48.00%(-4.10) | |
| 9.95% | 53.39%(+0.52) | |
| 9.60% | 56.27%(+3.24) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 6.56% | 66.36%(+10.68) | |
| 96.44% | 53.05%(+7.96) | |
| 2.48% | 62.87%(+5.34) | |
| 3.87% | 60.00%(+4.62) | |
| 5.91% | 58.09%(+4.01) | |
| 62.61% | 54.03%(+3.77) | |
| 9.60% | 56.27%(+3.24) | |
| 95.07% | 52.84%(+2.06) | |
| 55.57% | 53.68%(+1.95) | |
| 1.41% | 55.65%(+1.10) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 16.16% | 58.04%(+5.36) | |
| 14.15% | 50.00%(-2.65) | |
| 12.72% | 56.12%(+3.18) | |
| 9.21% | 51.80%(-0.80) | |
| 7.35% | 55.76%(+2.40) | |
| 6.63% | 59.33%(+5.06) | |
| 6.36% | 55.88%(+2.38) | |
| 5.48% | 50.34%(-1.72) | |
| 4.33% | 52.97%(+0.15) | |
| 3.72% | 51.16%(-0.97) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 6.63% | 59.33%(+5.06) | |
| 16.16% | 58.04%(+5.36) | |
| 2.55% | 57.21%(+2.31) | |
| 12.72% | 56.12%(+3.18) | |
| 6.36% | 55.88%(+2.38) | |
| 7.35% | 55.76%(+2.40) | |
| 4.33% | 52.97%(+0.15) | |
| 9.21% | 51.80%(-0.80) | |
| 3.72% | 51.16%(-0.97) | |
| 5.48% | 50.34%(-1.72) |
All Augments
104 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6.63% | 59.33% | +5.06 | |
| 2 | 16.16% | 58.04% | +5.36 | |
| 3 | 2.55% | 57.21% | +2.31 | |
| 4 | 12.72% | 56.12% | +3.18 | |
| 5 | 6.36% | 55.88% | +2.38 | |
| 6 | 7.35% | 55.76% | +2.40 | |
| 7 | 4.33% | 52.97% | +0.15 | |
| 8 | 9.21% | 51.80% | -0.80 | |
| 9 | 3.72% | 51.16% | -0.97 | |
| 10 | 5.48% | 50.34% | -1.72 | |
| 11 | 14.15% | 50.00% | -2.65 | |
| 12 | 3.41% | 47.84% | -2.91 | |
| 13 | 2.62% | 47.20% | -2.90 | |
| 14 | 1.64% | 47.01% | -2.31 | |
| 15 | 3.13% | 46.27% | -3.69 |
1–15 of 37
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.04% | 62.20%(+9.50) | ||
| 4.89% | 60.30%(+7.60) | ||
| 4.78% | 62.21%(+9.51) | ||
| 3.51% | 60.14%(+7.44) | ||
| 3.50% | 62.46%(+9.76) | ||
| 3.42% | 53.05%(+0.35) | ||
| 3.35% | 59.71%(+7.01) | ||
| 3.34% | 67.65%(+14.95) | ||
| 3.28% | 57.68%(+4.98) | ||
| 3.20% | 57.47%(+4.77) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.71% | 72.40%(+19.70) | ||
| 1.06% | 69.77%(+17.07) | ||
| 1.04% | 69.41%(+16.71) | ||
| 0.96% | 69.23%(+16.53) | ||
| 1.31% | 69.16%(+16.46) | ||
| 0.91% | 68.92%(+16.22) | ||
| 0.97% | 68.35%(+15.65) | ||
| 1.55% | 68.25%(+15.55) | ||
| 3.34% | 67.65%(+14.95) | ||
| 1.26% | 66.99%(+14.29) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95% | 60.38%(+9.38) | |
| 2.39% | 66.15%(+8.94) | |
| 2.77% | 64.16%(+8.17) | |
| 1.63% | 56.39%(+7.50) | |
| 1.46% | 66.39%(+7.11) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25% | 48.04%(-8.39) | |
| 1.35% | 46.36%(-8.35) | |
| 1.39% | 39.82%(-8.28) | |
| 0.63% | 41.18%(-8.15) | |
| 2.80% | 52.19%(-7.90) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.87% | 63.38%(+11.05) | |
| 1.66% | 54.81%(+8.69) | |
| 2.46% | 59.00%(+8.26) | |
| 1.85% | 61.59%(+8.10) | |
| 2.33% | 63.16%(+8.02) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.85% | 46.38%(-15.14) | |
| 3.06% | 47.39%(-7.35) | |
| 1.57% | 48.44%(-6.45) | |
| 2.30% | 42.78%(-6.31) | |
| 3.85% | 46.18%(-6.16) |