Cho'Gath ARAM: Mayhem Build
CARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Cho'Gath — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
TankMage
#137/ 173(↑ 9)
Win-Rate Rank
47.53%(↑ 1.34)
Win Rate
8.51%(↑ 0.09)
Pick Rate
12,633
Games
12.2/10.7/24.9 KDA·41,910 damage·64.5% kill participation
Multikills / 100148.96 double·23.87 triple·3.91 quadra·0.81 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 90.78% | 47.65%(+1.20) | |
| 4.78% | 47.19%(-0.26) | |
| 1.06% | 46.27%(-0.50) | |
| 1.00% | 40.94%(-2.57) | |
| 0.74% | 42.55%(-1.60) | |
| 0.61% | 57.14%(+2.68) | |
| 0.53% | 41.79%(-1.44) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 57.05% | 47.26%(-0.52) | |
| 18.30% | 48.01%(+0.68) | |
| No Boots | 13.44% | 47.09%(-0.93) |
| 5.43% | 46.00%(-1.22) | |
| 3.01% | 49.87%(+1.61) | |
| 0.86% | 47.71%(+0.11) | |
| 0.54% | 54.41%(+1.81) | |
| 0.13% | 12.50%(-2.64) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 88.36% | 47.70%(+1.30) | |
| 71.29% | 48.08%(+1.73) | |
| 45.82% | 49.54%(+3.62) | |
| 43.03% | 44.72%(-5.08) | |
| 30.35% | 45.45%(-3.13) | |
| 20.80% | 47.36%(-0.54) | |
| 16.62% | 48.07%(+0.28) | |
| 15.60% | 47.72%(-0.08) | |
| 12.94% | 43.40%(-4.43) | |
| 10.62% | 50.11%(+2.27) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53% | 55.15%(+3.86) | |
| 45.82% | 49.54%(+3.62) | |
| 10.62% | 50.11%(+2.27) | |
| 1.53% | 52.06%(+2.18) | |
| 0.85% | 52.78%(+1.77) | |
| 71.29% | 48.08%(+1.73) | |
| 88.36% | 47.70%(+1.30) | |
| 2.41% | 49.51%(+0.92) | |
| 1.00% | 50.00%(+0.85) | |
| 5.71% | 48.61%(+0.78) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 20.74% | 50.02%(+2.88) | |
| 14.83% | 48.13%(+0.64) | |
| 13.77% | 50.09%(+2.63) | |
| 13.39% | 51.27%(+3.81) | |
| 13.17% | 49.22%(+1.72) | |
| 12.38% | 47.45%(-0.07) | |
| 11.25% | 47.72%(+0.19) | |
| 9.30% | 49.23%(+1.59) | |
| 8.23% | 45.05%(-2.23) | |
| 7.73% | 45.45%(-1.84) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96% | 54.84%(+4.10) | |
| 7.62% | 54.25%(+5.95) | |
| 2.95% | 53.35%(+3.87) | |
| 1.07% | 53.33%(+2.35) | |
| 0.89% | 52.68%(+1.86) | |
| 1.40% | 51.98%(+2.11) | |
| 1.69% | 51.87%(+2.27) | |
| 1.41% | 51.69%(+1.98) | |
| 1.24% | 51.59%(+1.80) | |
| 4.23% | 51.59%(+3.06) |
All Augments
140 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.96% | 54.84% | +4.10 | |
| 2 | 7.62% | 54.25% | +5.95 | |
| 3 | 2.95% | 53.35% | +3.87 | |
| 4 | 1.07% | 53.33% | +2.35 | |
| 5 | 0.89% | 52.68% | +1.86 | |
| 6 | 1.40% | 51.98% | +2.11 | |
| 7 | 1.69% | 51.87% | +2.27 | |
| 8 | 1.41% | 51.69% | +1.98 | |
| 9 | 4.23% | 51.59% | +3.06 | |
| 10 | 1.24% | 51.59% | +1.80 | |
| 11 | 3.57% | 51.33% | +2.71 | |
| 12 | 13.39% | 51.27% | +3.81 | |
| 13 | 6.84% | 51.21% | +3.17 | |
| 14 | 1.76% | 51.12% | +1.91 | |
| 15 | 5.69% | 51.04% | +2.88 |
1–15 of 140
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.58% | 50.31%(+2.78) | ||
| 2.58% | 51.84%(+4.31) | ||
| 2.50% | 50.00%(+2.47) | ||
| 2.24% | 53.36%(+5.83) | ||
| 2.21% | 58.42%(+10.89) | ||
| 2.12% | 51.12%(+3.59) | ||
| 2.02% | 50.98%(+3.45) | ||
| 1.94% | 49.39%(+1.86) | ||
| 1.93% | 51.64%(+4.11) | ||
| 1.74% | 53.64%(+6.11) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.82% | 63.46%(+15.93) | ||
| 0.40% | 62.00%(+14.47) | ||
| 0.85% | 61.68%(+14.15) | ||
| 0.49% | 61.29%(+13.76) | ||
| 1.06% | 61.19%(+13.66) | ||
| 0.46% | 60.34%(+12.81) | ||
| 0.55% | 60.00%(+12.47) | ||
| 0.40% | 60.00%(+12.47) | ||
| 0.41% | 59.62%(+12.09) | ||
| 0.47% | 59.32%(+11.79) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.73% | 47.83%(+9.12) | |
| 1.35% | 59.06%(+7.25) | |
| 1.16% | 55.48%(+6.74) | |
| 1.25% | 57.59%(+6.33) | |
| 1.11% | 62.86%(+5.63) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63% | 32.04%(-9.08) | |
| 2.42% | 45.75%(-7.11) | |
| 2.97% | 38.40%(-6.03) | |
| 2.02% | 44.31%(-5.62) | |
| 1.30% | 37.80%(-5.52) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.70% | 60.23%(+10.43) | |
| 1.91% | 50.21%(+6.96) | |
| 1.77% | 50.89%(+6.48) | |
| 1.74% | 55.91%(+6.19) | |
| 5.18% | 52.82%(+6.13) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 3.97% | 35.66%(-7.46) | |
| 1.12% | 48.94%(-7.41) | |
| 2.16% | 39.93%(-7.03) | |
| 5.31% | 40.39%(-6.64) | |
| 3.74% | 41.44%(-5.73) |