Varus ARAM: Mayhem Build
CARAM: Mayhem build & augment stats for Varus — best items, summoner spells, duos and win rates, updated every patch.
MarksmanMage
#132/ 173(↓ 32)
Win-Rate Rank
47.71%(↓ 1.22)
Win Rate
8.16%(↓ 0.17)
Pick Rate
12,123
Games
14.0/11.2/23.5 KDA·46,800 damage·65.9% kill participation
Multikills / 100237.94 double·55.28 triple·11.42 quadra·1.92 penta
Summoner Spells
by popularity| Combination | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 39.86% | 49.51%(+2.80) | |
| 37.72% | 44.91%(-4.20) | |
| 11.09% | 49.78%(+2.00) | |
| 6.55% | 48.81%(+0.93) | |
| 1.84% | 53.81%(+3.25) | |
| 1.31% | 43.40%(-1.92) | |
| 1.21% | 46.94%(-0.33) |
Boots
by popularity| Boot | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 43.44% | 49.41%(+2.79) | |
| 25.17% | 45.32%(-2.79) | |
| No Boots | 14.22% | 45.28%(-2.23) |
| 5.61% | 50.37%(+2.15) | |
| 5.44% | 45.76%(-1.47) | |
| 2.21% | 46.64%(-0.53) | |
| 1.70% | 47.83%(+0.14) | |
| 0.62% | 57.33%(+2.61) |
Most Common Items
by popularity| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 50.42% | 45.51%(-3.75) | |
| 42.75% | 47.67%(+0.21) | |
| 41.30% | 45.73%(-2.79) | |
| 38.34% | 45.56%(-2.98) | |
| 29.99% | 49.57%(+2.86) | |
| 26.72% | 50.37%(+3.48) | |
| 26.27% | 46.17%(-1.24) | |
| 24.65% | 47.64%(+0.62) | |
| 17.11% | 48.34%(+0.83) | |
| 16.18% | 50.71%(+3.62) |
Best Items
100+ games · by win rate| Item | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44% | 55.74%(+5.09) | |
| 4.45% | 52.04%(+4.15) | |
| 16.18% | 50.71%(+3.62) | |
| 26.72% | 50.37%(+3.48) | |
| 3.76% | 52.41%(+3.30) | |
| 29.99% | 49.57%(+2.86) | |
| 11.08% | 49.78%(+2.83) | |
| 4.29% | 50.38%(+2.82) | |
| 1.39% | 52.66%(+2.62) | |
| 3.29% | 50.88%(+2.58) |
Popular Augments
by popularity| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 13.93% | 48.08%(+0.38) | |
| 12.61% | 47.42%(-0.29) | |
| 12.11% | 42.38%(-5.25) | |
| 9.84% | 48.99%(+1.20) | |
| 9.39% | 47.19%(-0.48) | |
| 8.21% | 49.30%(+1.42) | |
| 8.09% | 44.60%(-2.77) | |
| 8.05% | 48.41%(+0.62) | |
| 7.23% | 46.41%(-1.12) | |
| 6.65% | 45.23%(-2.10) |
Best Augments
100+ games · by win rate| Augment | Pick Rate | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 4.37% | 52.17%(+3.35) | |
| 5.95% | 51.66%(+3.24) | |
| 1.44% | 50.86%(+1.48) | |
| 6.09% | 50.34%(+2.17) | |
| 5.58% | 50.22%(+2.02) | |
| 4.29% | 49.71%(+1.49) | |
| 8.21% | 49.30%(+1.42) | |
| 9.84% | 48.99%(+1.20) | |
| 8.05% | 48.41%(+0.62) | |
| 5.39% | 48.17%(+0.37) |
All Augments
118 augments · win rate at 100+ games| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4.37% | 52.17% | +3.35 | |
| 2 | 5.95% | 51.66% | +3.24 | |
| 3 | 1.44% | 50.86% | +1.48 | |
| 4 | 6.09% | 50.34% | +2.17 | |
| 5 | 5.58% | 50.22% | +2.02 | |
| 6 | 4.29% | 49.71% | +1.49 | |
| 7 | 8.21% | 49.30% | +1.42 | |
| 8 | 9.84% | 48.99% | +1.20 | |
| 9 | 8.05% | 48.41% | +0.62 | |
| 10 | 5.39% | 48.17% | +0.37 | |
| 11 | 13.93% | 48.08% | +0.38 | |
| 12 | 12.61% | 47.42% | -0.29 | |
| 13 | 9.39% | 47.19% | -0.48 | |
| 14 | 2.03% | 47.15% | -0.31 | |
| 15 | 4.73% | 47.04% | -0.51 |
1–15 of 44
Popular Combos
2-augment · by popularity| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2.01% | 48.36%(+0.65) | ||
| 1.91% | 51.95%(+4.24) | ||
| 1.57% | 44.21%(-3.50) | ||
| 1.46% | 50.85%(+3.14) | ||
| 1.45% | 49.43%(+1.72) | ||
| 1.44% | 46.29%(-1.42) | ||
| 1.39% | 36.31%(-11.40) | ||
| 1.39% | 51.19%(+3.48) | ||
| 1.36% | 45.45%(-2.26) | ||
| 1.27% | 46.10%(-1.61) | ||
Best Combos
2-augment · 50+ games| Combo | Pick Rate | Win Rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.45% | 66.67%(+18.96) | ||
| 0.54% | 63.64%(+15.93) | ||
| 0.43% | 63.46%(+15.75) | ||
| 0.49% | 63.33%(+15.62) | ||
| 0.47% | 63.16%(+15.45) | ||
| 0.58% | 62.86%(+15.15) | ||
| 0.44% | 62.26%(+14.55) | ||
| 0.68% | 60.98%(+13.27) | ||
| 0.54% | 60.61%(+12.90) | ||
| 0.54% | 60.00%(+12.29) | ||
Best Teammates
50+ games| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57% | 58.20%(+9.48) | |
| 1.37% | 62.05%(+8.04) | |
| 1.18% | 55.24%(+7.74) | |
| 1.37% | 56.63%(+7.71) | |
| 2.41% | 59.93%(+7.49) |
Worst Teammates
by win rate| Champion | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59% | 38.86%(-6.78) | |
| 1.59% | 40.93%(-6.31) | |
| 1.13% | 42.34%(-5.94) | |
| 1.15% | 38.57%(-5.40) | |
| 1.19% | 38.19%(-5.31) |
Best Matchups
vs enemy · 50+ games| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 1.53% | 46.49%(+8.04) | |
| 2.03% | 56.50%(+8.00) | |
| 0.93% | 58.41%(+7.33) | |
| 1.84% | 53.81%(+6.62) | |
| 0.57% | 53.62%(+6.56) |
Worst Matchups
vs enemy · by win rate| Opponent | Occur. | Win Rate |
|---|---|---|
| 0.78% | 41.05%(-9.70) | |
| 1.66% | 41.29%(-8.30) | |
| 2.85% | 35.36%(-7.84) | |
| 1.72% | 39.90%(-5.80) | |
| 1.79% | 43.78%(-5.30) |